WaggaTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Raine Horne Wagga Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 26 November 2018, 3:57 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
15. Benjamery (1)
54.5kg J: Simon Miller T: P Widdup
|
9.00 | 9.50 | 8.90 | 9.10 | 8.30 | |
2.60 | 2.60 | 2.40 | |||||
2nd |
12. Coolyboss (2)
54kg J: Blaike Mcdougall(a) T: G J Colvin
|
2.20 | 1.90 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
10. Miss Crompton (7)
54.5kg J: Kayla Nisbet T: Matthew Dale
|
3.70 | 4.40 | 3.40 |
(15/12)
18.70
(15,12)
56.80
(15,12,10)
516.70
(15,12,10,7)
2449.00
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Truth Be Written (11) 472 57.5kg
J: Nick Heywood T: S Spackman
|
8.5 5 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.70 | 5.20 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCootamundra
2nd of 8
Date
30/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
1.95 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:25.34
Placings
1 Look Behind
3 Kyoko
4 Fast Talking
Dubbo
7th of 14
Date
16/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
4.5
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Song And A Prayer
2 The Flying Scot
3 Fleur De Force
Wagga
4th of 14
Date
30/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.63
Placings
1 Event
2 Liu Bang
3 Tobermory
Gosford
4th of 4
Date
10/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.41
Placings
1 Noble Creed
2 Ivory Jane
3 Stellara
Hawkesbury
2nd of 7
Date
19/Mar/18
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.83
Placings
1 Perfect Heritage
3 Gerrylarose
4 Norma Jeane
Kembla Grange
3rd of 7
Date
16/Aug/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.79
Placings
1 Strome
2 Bonny O'reilly
4 Goliath
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
01/Aug/17
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
13.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.60
Placings
1 Champagne Cuddles
2 Trapeze Artist
3 Delight
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bianbarnie (12) 20x32 56.5kg
J: Nick Souquet T: P A Sweeney
|
51 61 71 61
|
91.00 | 19.00 | 61.00 | 10.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBerrigan
2nd of 5
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:05.64
Placings
1 Rowling In Riches
3 Wallach
4 Thomas James
Deniliquin
3rd of 9
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
0:58.80
Placings
1 Reazon
2 Real Royal
4 Dream Project
Albury
11th of 14
Date
14/May/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
8.7
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:10.26
Placings
1 Red Medusa
2 Reward The Chaser
3 Star Of Seville
Deniliquin
2nd of 10
Date
25/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
0:57.59
Placings
1 Calais View
3 Purple Stiletto
4 Dream Project
Tatura
6th of 8
Date
17/Apr/18
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.53
Placings
1 Spirit Of Dekay
2 Smooth Transition
3 Top Prize
Tatura
6th of 9
Date
11/Dec/17
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.55
Placings
1 Central Pass
2 Hrovat
3 Sneaky Flirt
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Post It (6) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Bryan Murphy T: J W Scobie
|
71 151 201 151
|
201 | 41.00 | 151 | 22.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
5th of 7
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
11.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.66
Placings
1 The Doctor's Son
2 Magic Merv
3 Trish's Diamonds
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Woodside (18) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Billy Owen(a) T: Mitchell Beer
|
18 41 51 61
|
71.00 | 15.00 | 61.00 | 11.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
4th of 7
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.93
Placings
1 Coolyboss
2 Forever Newyork
3 Ivy's Belle
Cranbourne Training
7th of 7
Date
05/Feb/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.06
Placings
1 Shelley Beach
2 Sly Song
3 Annanicolesnitz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Fusca (4) 1st Starter 54.5kg
J: Patrick Scorse(a1.5) T: Joseph Ible
|
6.5 7 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 1.80 | 6.30 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
4th of 10
Date
19/Aug/18
Distance
920m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.01
Placings
1 Little Off The Top
2 Highway Sixtysix
3 Francisco Pizaro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Il Professionale (15) 4 54.5kg
J: Mathew Cahill T: K Dryden & S Collings
|
6 7.5 8 8.5
|
10.00 | 2.80 | 10.00 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
4th of 8
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
2.70 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:11.59
Placings
1 Canny Roll
2 Going In Style
3 Benjamery
Canberra
3rd of 7
Date
19/Oct/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.72
Placings
1 Bonitas
2 Ameares
4 Reactive Passion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Crompton (7) 1st Starter 54.5kg
J: Kayla Nisbet T: Matthew Dale
|
5 8.5 10 11
|
10.00 | 2.80 | 11.10 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
1st of 3
Date
16/Jul/18
Distance
920m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.41
Placings
2 Froze
3 Ned's Kelly
Goulburn
5th of 10
Date
06/Jul/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.25
Placings
1 Flora Bel
2 Sausedge
3 Rhomlo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Rosy Dawn (13) 1st Starter 54.5kg
J: Shaun Guymer T: N F Gardner
|
10 15 16 15
|
16.00 | 4.00 | 17.10 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
1st of 9
Date
18/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.77
Placings
2 Off To Moe's
3 Smelting
4 Tiz War Bro
Goulburn
5th of 10
Date
04/Nov/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.82
Placings
1 Outta Reach
2 Star Of Samara
3 Fabulous Fran
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Coolyboss (2) 6 54kg
J: Blaike Mcdougall(a) T: G J Colvin
|
8 4.8 4.6 4.8
|
5.00 | 1.80 | 5.10 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGundagai
6th of 10
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:03.49
Placings
1 Irish Songs
2 Moore Euros
3 Concours
Albury
1st of 7
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.93
Placings
2 Forever Newyork
3 Ivy's Belle
4 Woodside
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Mel Bea (9) 5x50693x 54kg
J: Josh Richards(a2.0) T: M C Lynch
|
21 51 71 81
|
81.00 | 17.00 | 81.00 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHarden
3rd of 4
Date
28/Oct/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
65
Margin
4.5
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:20.28
Placings
1 Our Enemy
2 Captain Dan
4 Mooncoin
Cootamundra
9th of 11
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
10
Weight
52.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:05.77
Placings
1 Storm Force
2 O' So Hazy
3 Stravali
Queanbeyan
6th of 11
Date
11/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:56.67
Placings
1 Claradale Lass
2 Miss Breffni
3 Harriet's Jewel
Wagga
12th of 14
Date
31/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:11.26
Placings
1 Cama De Rosas
2 Payday Princess
3 I Dunno
Forbes
5th of 10
Date
07/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
6.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:06.74
Placings
1 Miss Whistler
2 Flux Capacitor
3 Leapin' Leo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. She's All In (3) 6 54kg
J: Brendan Ward T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
|
9 10 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 7.30 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGundagai
6th of 11
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:08.86
Placings
1 Elm Court
2 Monterey Zar
3 Tajarrob
Sapphire Coast
1st of 5
Date
01/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.49
Placings
2 Dangerous Breeding
3 Onaroll
4 Izzy Looking Good
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Benjamery (1) 0x73 54.5kg
J: Simon Miller T: P Widdup
|
6.5 9 9.5 9
|
10.00 | 2.80 | 9.10 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
3rd of 8
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:11.59
Placings
1 Canny Roll
2 Going In Style
4 Il Professionale
Wagga
7th of 12
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
10.3
Flucs
71.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
0:58.31
Placings
1 Quideem
2 Lishades
3 So Magnifique
Corowa
10th of 11
Date
12/Jun/18
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
18.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:52.71
Placings
1 Lady Bithiah
2 Sarsaparilla
3 Doomsday Command
Albury
3rd of 4
Date
30/May/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:01.00
Placings
1 Mayor Of Methul
2 Vin Du Jour
4 Flaming Fox
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Briconi (5) x6996247 54kg
J: Rebeka Prest(a) T: C J Davis
|
21 41 51 41
|
41.00 | 9.00 | 41.00 | 6.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCorowa
7th of 9
Date
05/Nov/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
6.7
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:17.36
Placings
1 Real Royal
2 Ammerland
3 Surgical
St Arnaud
4th of 10
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
18.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:04.96
Placings
1 Shezz Shuffling
2 Clare Denise
3 Hairini Reward
Wodonga
2nd of 10
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.07
Placings
1 Master Of Norway
3 Holy Stilettos
4 Doolie
Ballarat
6th of 12
Date
12/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.30
Placings
1 Henry's Affair
2 All The Wine
3 Mental As Anything
Benalla
9th of 14
Date
28/Sep/18
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
101.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.97
Placings
1 Magnation
2 Vunivalu
3 Nazare
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Monterey Zar (10)
|
Scratched @ 08:19 25/11/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGundagai
2nd of 11
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.60 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:08.86
Placings
1 Elm Court
3 Tajarrob
4 Havelka
Wagga
3rd of 13
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.10 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:10.98
Placings
1 Titian Storm
2 Refire
4 Tribal Myth
Wagga
1st of 6
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
2 Face Like Thunder
3 Due Delegance
4 River Of Gold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Tyson Returns (14)
|
Scratched @ 08:19 25/11/18
(Deductions: Win 3 c, Plc 4c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
4th of 14
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Noble Boy
2 Canny Roll
3 This Skilled Cat
Tatura
6th of 6
Date
17/Apr/18
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
12.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.06
Placings
1 Unfair Dismissal
2 Roman Nose
3 Banger
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Ivy's Belle (16)
|
Scratched @ 08:20 25/11/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
3rd of 7
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.93
Placings
1 Coolyboss
2 Forever Newyork
4 Woodside
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Surgical (8)
|
Scratched @ 08:20 26/11/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCorowa
3rd of 9
Date
05/Nov/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:17.36
Placings
1 Real Royal
2 Ammerland
4 Doolie
Albury
6th of 8
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
4.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:52.37
Placings
1 Toffey Miss
2 Brussels
3 Integrated
Swan Hill
5th of 11
Date
02/Oct/18
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.06
Placings
1 La Maestra
2 New York Wonder
3 Holy Stilettos
Mildura
2nd of 6
Date
28/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.76
Placings
1 Astrological
3 Real Easy
4 Sweet Satin
Mildura
4th of 11
Date
09/Jul/18
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:00.33
Placings
1 Invincible Fille
2 Pink Pig
3 All Spur
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Banja Luka (17)
|
Scratched @ 08:20 26/11/18
(Deductions: Win 6 c, Plc 7c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsQueanbeyan
7th of 9
Date
13/Nov/18
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
3.30 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:51.17
Placings
1 Quiano Queen
2 Wild Soul
3 Cosmic Deluxe
Sapphire Coast
3rd of 7
Date
01/Nov/18
Distance
1008m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:57.26
Placings
1 Lady Tycoon
2 Velvet Aeroplane
4 Swidini
Canberra
7th of 14
Date
11/Mar/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.39
Placings
1 Who's Knocking
2 Flight Commander
3 Secret Copy
Canberra
5th of 11
Date
23/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.90
Placings
1 Suneeze
2 Sedition
3 Mastery
Sapphire Coast
3rd of 7
Date
03/Feb/18
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:50.81
Placings
1 Denman Quality
2 Havelka
4 Stafford
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |