WaggaTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Elders Insurance Mountaineer Cup- Bm 70 Hcp- Heat Of The Wag
Distance: 3200m
Start Time: 26 November 2018, 3:21 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Irenic (6)
59kg J: Brendan Ward T: Mark Gee
|
2.10 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.00 | |
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
3. Run Hoff Run (7)
54kg J: Rebeka Prest(a) T: T G Sutherland
|
2.10 | 2.10 | 2.40 | |||
3rd |
2. Grassini (2)
54kg J: Mathew Cahill T: B A Charry
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/3)
2.90
(1,3)
6.50
(1,3,2)
9.60
(1,3,2,5)
24.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Irenic (6) 01152514 59kg
J: Brendan Ward T: Mark Gee
|
2.3 2.4 2.15 2.1
|
2.10 | 1.26 | 2.10 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
4th of 6
Date
22/Nov/18
Distance
2500m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
5.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:36.76
Placings
1 The Bandit
2 Mazaz
3 Equipped
Wagga
1st of 8
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
2500m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.30 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:35.99
Placings
2 Bocain
3 Charlie Royale
4 Thunder Road
Queanbeyan
5th of 10
Date
28/Oct/18
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
0.9
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:02.94
Placings
1 Charlie Royale
2 Cliff
3 Dylan's Romance
Goulburn
2nd of 10
Date
09/Oct/18
Distance
2800m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
3:01.36
Placings
1 Jagger
3 Plea Bargain
4 Calm And Serene
Wagga
5th of 7
Date
29/Sep/18
Distance
1800m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
3.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:51.39
Placings
1 Run Hoff Run
2 Southern Gamble
3 Old Man's Angel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Grassini (2) 4x905365 54kg
J: Mathew Cahill T: B A Charry
|
4 4.2 4.4 4.2
|
4.20 | 1.75 | 4.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
5th of 12
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
3224m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
8.7
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
3:32.77
Placings
1 The Dominator
2 Barge And Charge
3 Havana Haymaker
Mortlake
6th of 10
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:04.80
Placings
1 Tough Vic
2 Jeddah Aheadah
3 Bassons
Bendigo
3rd of 12
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
2400m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:36.34
Placings
1 Kalalo
2 Fold
4 Crafty Cruiser
Manangatang
5th of 6
Date
13/Oct/18
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
9.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:03.65
Placings
1 Not To Know
2 Sudden Moment
3 Bonville
Echuca
10th of 10
Date
06/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:40.09
Placings
1 King's Hand
2 Test A Day
3 Broo Boss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Run Hoff Run (7) 50121857 54kg
J: Rebeka Prest(a) T: T G Sutherland
|
3.5 3.6 3.4 3.5
|
3.50 | 1.60 | 4.20 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGundagai
7th of 12
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
1800m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:48.33
Placings
1 Tyres Are Crucial
2 Triple Hero
3 Ardanza
Corowa
5th of 7
Date
05/Nov/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.01
Placings
1 Get Ya Kicks
2 Johnny The Cashman
3 Bravado Lass
Wagga
8th of 14
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
61.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:02.44
Placings
1 Hayne Plane
2 Blue Jangles
3 Aedesia
Wagga
1st of 7
Date
29/Sep/18
Distance
1800m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.20 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:51.39
Placings
2 Southern Gamble
3 Old Man's Angel
4 Damn Wicked Left
Grenfell
2nd of 7
Date
22/Sep/18
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
2:02.64
Placings
1 Sovereignaire
3 Gentleman Max
4 Hayne Plane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Miss Bourbon Bar (9) 6495x666 54kg
J: Stacey Metcalfe(a1.5) T: A Waddell
|
8 11 12 11
|
12.00 | 3.60 | 14.80 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
6th of 8
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
2500m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:35.99
Placings
1 Irenic
2 Bocain
3 Charlie Royale
Wodonga
6th of 10
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1590m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:40.55
Placings
1 Run For Raffin
2 Kaotika
3 Chew Toy
Tatura
6th of 10
Date
07/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.85
Placings
1 Misscino
2 Magic Pegasus
3 Mako Bay
Hanging Rock
5th of 7
Date
01/Jan/18
Distance
2400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
7.0
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
2:35.45
Placings
1 Valhalla Princess
2 Ponbar Finale
3 She's Got More
Werribee
9th of 10
Date
24/Dec/17
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
7.3
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:07.14
Placings
1 Siddle's Birthday
2 Hospeda
3 Skilled Hunter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rising Force (8) 56981921 54kg
J: Simon Miller T: T G Sutherland
|
8 15 14 15
|
16.00 | 4.60 | 16.00 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBong Bong
1st of 3
Date
23/Nov/18
Distance
2300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
67
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.60 -
Winning Time
2:34.60
Placings
2 Born To Power
3 Captain Dan
Gundagai
2nd of 10
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.0
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:50.35
Placings
1 High Street
3 Sepulchre
4 Sister Hazel
Wagga
9th of 11
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
6.1
Flucs
101.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:35.96
Placings
1 Laughing Or Crying
2 Palamedes
3 Royal Parade
Wagga
1st of 8
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:38.82
Placings
2 Gold Touch
3 Argyllscoot
4 Mr Integrity
Goulburn
8th of 10
Date
09/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.39
Placings
1 King's Peak
2 Norma Jeane
3 Provocative Man
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Grasshopper (3) x6272551 54kg
J: Bradley Vale T: Timothy Grace
|
61 101 91 101
|
151 | 34.00 | 101 | 11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsYea
1st of 9
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
65
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:41.24
Placings
2 Johnny Romance
3 Australind
4 Biancommand
Kilmore
5th of 7
Date
12/Nov/18
Distance
2112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
68.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:16.29
Placings
1 Digress
2 Happy Pirate
3 Rip Sparkler
Mansfield
5th of 5
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Rest
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
3.3
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.83
Placings
1 Shadow Omen
2 Pointing
3 Star Cod
Healesville
2nd of 6
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1650m
Class
Rest
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
61.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:43.48
Placings
1 Can Get A Witness
3 Johnny Romance
4 Breakneck Bandit
Benalla
7th of 8
Date
29/Oct/18
Distance
1606m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
9.6
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:36.00
Placings
1 Honeywine
2 Circomo
3 Escalator
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Ventura Highway (1)
|
Scratched @ 08:20 26/11/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMornington
4th of 8
Date
19/Nov/18
Distance
2450m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
64
Margin
6.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:35.63
Placings
1 Negasi
2 Zabextra
3 Broo Boss
Cranbourne
8th of 9
Date
09/Nov/18
Distance
2580m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
10.9
Flucs
201.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
2:46.33
Placings
1 Kalalo
2 Penthouse Playboy
3 Crafty Cruiser
Mortlake
10th of 10
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
17.2
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:04.80
Placings
1 Tough Vic
2 Jeddah Aheadah
3 Bassons
Bendigo
7th of 12
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
2400m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
14.2
Flucs
41.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:36.34
Placings
1 Kalalo
2 Fold
3 Grassini
Geelong
10th of 11
Date
01/Oct/18
Distance
2460m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
18.9
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:35.90
Placings
1 Pollinator
2 Havana Haymaker
3 Ca Plane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Knucklemanna (5)
|
Scratched @ 08:20 26/11/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHamilton
12th of 13
Date
13/Nov/18
Distance
2200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
10.6
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:20.13
Placings
1 Hifranc
2 Under The Bridge
3 Teosinte
Mortlake
8th of 10
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:04.80
Placings
1 Tough Vic
2 Jeddah Aheadah
3 Bassons
Moe
9th of 9
Date
11/Sep/18
Distance
2447m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
64.5
Margin
34.8
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:40.66
Placings
1 Blood And Sand
2 Princess Anacheeva
3 Heeza Force
Casterton
9th of 10
Date
09/Sep/18
Distance
1800m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
9.0
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:52.60
Placings
1 Circuleight
2 Wilkin
3 Asquillion
Bendigo
10th of 10
Date
24/Aug/18
Distance
2400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
14.5
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
2:34.81
Placings
1 Ascot Red
2 Arohata
3 Princess Anacheeva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Entirely Perfect (4)
|
Scratched @ 08:20 26/11/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMornington
7th of 8
Date
19/Nov/18
Distance
2450m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
64
Margin
9.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:35.63
Placings
1 Negasi
2 Zabextra
3 Broo Boss
Hamilton
13th of 13
Date
13/Nov/18
Distance
2200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
10.7
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:20.13
Placings
1 Hifranc
2 Under The Bridge
3 Teosinte
Coleraine
8th of 10
Date
23/Sep/18
Distance
3600m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
64
Margin
43.0
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
4:10.64
Placings
1 Tough Vintage
2 Ebazan
3 Sir Lopez
Casterton
6th of 6
Date
09/Sep/18
Distance
3800m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
13.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
4:45.09
Placings
1 Aldous
2 Mannertone
3 Surging Wave
Ballarat
0 of 12
Date
19/Aug/18
Distance
4500m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
65
Margin
0.0
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
5:39.19
Placings
1 Sea King
2 Spying On You
3 Monarch Chimes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |