WaggaTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Trevor Sutherland Racing Mtc Mad Scramble
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 26 November 2018, 2:47 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Tycoon Tony (1)
55kg J: Josh Richards(a2.0) T: S A Mcintosh
|
6.00 | 6.50 | 6.10 | 6.00 | 6.20 | |
1.60 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |||||
2nd |
8. Wednesday Warrior (7)
54kg J: Rebeka Prest(a) T: P A Sweeney
|
4.60 | 3.40 | 4.00 | |||
3rd |
1. Heza Thief (5)
61kg J: Nick Heywood T: K R Parsons
|
3.40 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
(6/8)
45.30
(6,8)
87.70
(6,8,1)
442.90
(6,8,1,3)
2044.10
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Heza Thief (5) 5714372x 61kg
J: Nick Heywood T: K R Parsons
|
10 11 12 13
|
12.00 | 2.80 | 14.60 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBathurst
7th of 7
Date
26/Oct/18
Distance
1005m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.24
Placings
1 Potent Force
2 I Am Capitan
3 Bella Amante
Wellington
2nd of 11
Date
10/Jul/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:03.30
Placings
1 Molasses
3 Somebody
4 Joey's Destiny
Wagga
7th of 13
Date
24/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
61
Margin
7.1
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:57.83
Placings
1 Wanna Get A What
2 Lucky Symbol
3 Nicof
Dubbo
3rd of 8
Date
15/Jun/18
Distance
1010m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.08
Placings
1 Sharpe Hussler
2 Mosrai
4 Somebody
Parkes
4th of 8
Date
13/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
61
Margin
8.4
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:09.12
Placings
1 Fermanagh Lad
2 Epic Dan
3 Superoo
Wagga
1st of 11
Date
24/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
2 Tycoon Tony
3 Lucky Symbol
4 Termele
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Liberty Song (6) 61177203 61kg
J: Nick Souquet T: D J Mccarthy
|
5 5.5 6 5.5
|
6.00 | 1.80 | 6.20 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGundagai
3rd of 8
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:56.77
Placings
1 Gwenneth
2 Bulala
4 Grunderzeit
Moonee Valley
10th of 10
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
955m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
12.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:55.83
Placings
1 Our Luca
2 Nodoubtaboutit
3 Keep Courting
Tatura
2nd of 5
Date
08/Oct/18
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.75
Placings
1 Kronos
3 True Kisses
4 Ripper Rio
Echuca
2nd of 7
Date
27/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.99
Placings
1 Choisborder
3 Enigman
4 Carlingford
Wangaratta
7th of 9
Date
04/Aug/18
Distance
1170m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
63
Margin
2.9
Flucs
2.00 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
1 Smash The Gong
2 Indiana Wolf
3 Ghost Doctor
Canterbury
7th of 11
Date
25/Jul/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
7.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:04.36
Placings
1 Gwenneth
2 Puppet Master
3 Vega
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. My Maher (4) 37115961 59kg
J: Kayla Nisbet T: T G Sutherland
|
2.6 3.3 3.2 3.1
|
3.20 | 1.35 | 3.30 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGundagai
1st of 12
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.5
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:22.25
Placings
2 Not Too Sure
3 O' So Hazy
4 Cha Cha King
Wagga
6th of 9
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:21.79
Placings
1 Not Too Sure
2 Noble Descent
3 Ruthless Agent
Warwick Farm
9th of 10
Date
24/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
7.5
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.52
Placings
1 Pohutukawa
2 Ballet Baby
3 Sweet Ava
Randwick
5th of 7
Date
06/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
2.3
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Man Of Peace
2 Warranty
3 Za Zi Ba
Wagga
1st of 9
Date
15/Sep/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.20 - 2.80
Winning Time
0:58.20
Placings
2 Treasure Boss
3 Mitchell Road
4 Benno's Boy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Beau Tirage (2) 808747x6 58kg
J: Mathew Cahill T: K Dryden & S Collings
|
6.5 9.5 11 13
|
12.00 | 2.80 | 13.00 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsQueanbeyan
6th of 8
Date
28/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
19.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:56.32
Placings
1 Lucy Rose
2 Miss Liffey
3 Brockton Punch
Gundagai
7th of 9
Date
17/Nov/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
5.0
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:24.07
Placings
1 Mercurial Lad
2 Gentleman Max
3 Bring A Secret
Canterbury
4th of 5
Date
27/Oct/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM77
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:05.84
Placings
1 Fifteen Sunflowers
2 Revenire
3 Elemenohpee
Moruya
7th of 9
Date
29/Sep/17
Distance
1010m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.67
Placings
1 Nicof
2 Chattachang
3 Malachi Crunch
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
06/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
14.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:57.83
Placings
1 Rebel Miss
2 Realise Potential
3 Cosmic Cameo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Fermanagh Lad (3) 411x6458 56kg
J: Michael Travers T: C Heywood
|
5 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.60 | 4.60 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
8th of 11
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
1 Bennelong Dancer
2 Perfect Statue
3 Treasure Boss
Albury
5th of 8
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
4.40 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:09.31
Placings
1 Bulala
2 Perfect Statue
3 Lord Denman
Leeton
4th of 10
Date
08/Oct/18
Distance
1150m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
2.60 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:06.40
Placings
1 Dylan's Deeva
2 Didnt Even Kiss Me
3 As Bad As Tyson
Canberra
6th of 11
Date
21/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.71
Placings
1 Bring A Secret
2 Who's Knocking
3 Bank On Henry
Wagga
1st of 10
Date
30/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.45
Placings
2 Kappy Cino
3 Sweettalkingwilly
4 Bocain
Parkes
1st of 8
Date
13/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
7.8
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:09.12
Placings
2 Epic Dan
3 Superoo
4 Heza Thief
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Tycoon Tony (1) 59207x53 55kg
J: Josh Richards(a2.0) T: S A Mcintosh
|
5.5 6 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.80 | 6.20 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
3rd of 7
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
62
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.00
Placings
1 Ribands
2 Anna's Joy
4 Missed Out
Albury
5th of 11
Date
13/Oct/18
Distance
900m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
62.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:51.74
Placings
1 Airino
2 Bank Of Erin
3 What A Hoot
Albury
7th of 9
Date
14/May/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:59.05
Placings
1 What A Hoot
2 Northkape
3 Gasworx
Wagga
15th of 16
Date
03/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
8.1
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:09.43
Placings
1 Coolring
2 Viceroy
3 Ashlor
Wagga
2nd of 11
Date
24/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Heza Thief
3 Lucky Symbol
4 Termele
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Mixed Blossom (8) 9x02756x 54kg
J: Richard Bensley T: G P Vella
|
13 15 14 13
|
14.00 | 3.20 | 15.30 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
6th of 10
Date
07/Jun/18
Distance
900m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
62
Margin
3.1
Flucs
4.40 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:52.24
Placings
1 I Am You Are
2 Bergdorf
3 Molasses
Wagga
5th of 11
Date
24/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.90 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Heza Thief
2 Tycoon Tony
3 Lucky Symbol
Warwick Farm
7th of 11
Date
11/Apr/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
3.2
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.02
Placings
1 Marsupial
2 After All That
3 Rebel Miss
Canberra
2nd of 8
Date
24/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.20 - 3.60
Winning Time
0:57.46
Placings
1 Lucy Rose
3 Little Arli
4 Fire And Flood
Canberra
13th of 14
Date
11/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
14.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:55.84
Placings
1 Guard Of Honour
2 Spending To Win
3 Highly Geared
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Wednesday Warrior (7) 75277x45 54kg
J: Rebeka Prest(a) T: P A Sweeney
|
20 21 15 14
|
16.00 | 3.50 | 18.10 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
5th of 7
Date
02/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.00
Placings
1 Ribands
2 Anna's Joy
3 Tycoon Tony
Albury
4th of 11
Date
13/Oct/18
Distance
900m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:51.74
Placings
1 Airino
2 Bank Of Erin
3 What A Hoot
Albury
7th of 9
Date
23/Mar/18
Distance
900m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.8
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:51.86
Placings
1 Highly Geared
2 Fox Tales
3 Airino
Moonee Valley
7th of 7
Date
02/Mar/18
Distance
955m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
11.7
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:55.30
Placings
1 Sprightly Lass
2 Matty
3 Roman Fizz
Moonee Valley
2nd of 7
Date
09/Feb/18
Distance
955m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:55.96
Placings
1 Roddandtodd
3 Rockets Red Glare
4 Gauteng Gal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |