BunburyTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Furphy Maiden
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 06 March 2019, 5:35 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Fair Joy (6)
58kg J: Jarrad Noske T: E A Martinovich
|
4.40 | 4.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.80 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
7. Blankenberge (2)
55kg J: Patrick Carbery T: Simon Miller
|
1.70 | 1.60 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
9. Semigel (3)
55kg J: Jason Whiting T: L P Luciani
|
6.30 | 5.80 | 4.60 |
(1/7)
9.50
(1,7)
14.60
(1,7,9)
183.40
(1,7,9,4)
495.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Fair Joy (6) 332300x3 58kg
J: Jarrad Noske T: E A Martinovich
|
4.4 4 4.2 4.4
|
5.00 | 1.24 | 4.40 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
3rd of 10
Date
24/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.38
Placings
1 Bedouin Belle
2 City Circle
4 Universal Appeal
Lark Hill
1st of 8
Date
11/Feb/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.44
Placings
2 Starza Lola
3 All Appeal
4 Just Scoot
Ascot
14th of 14
Date
24/Oct/18
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
12.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:30.80
Placings
1 Unikat
2 Silver Zapato
3 Nicconi's Boy
Belmont Park
15th of 16
Date
10/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
18.8
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:38.93
Placings
1 Blue Tracer
2 Mekong Den
3 Kwik Fantasy
Belmont Park
3rd of 11
Date
26/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.97
Placings
1 The Last Waltz
2 Texas Moon
4 Magic Empire
Belmont Park
2nd of 10
Date
12/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:26.60
Placings
1 Scooter's Machine
3 Perceive
4 Krakkas
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. His 'n' Hers (5) 5478x50x 58kg
J: Renee Forrest T: Myra Ives
|
101
|
151 | 10.00 | 101 | 10.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBunbury
11th of 12
Date
05/Dec/18
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.0
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:26.83
Placings
1 Flying Target
1 Benny Beau
3 Merit Dream
Bunbury
5th of 11
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1116m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.5
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:07.02
Placings
1 Unibro
2 Pick Your Battles
3 Gunflint
Pinjarra
8th of 10
Date
03/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:58.52
Placings
1 Denga
2 Glasgow Girl
3 Bringon The Veuve
Pinjarra
7th of 10
Date
03/May/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:39.86
Placings
1 Tribu To Mary
2 Mambazo
3 Jus Talken
Pinjarra
4th of 11
Date
27/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
6.5
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:58.51
Placings
1 Lies In Disguise
2 Son Of Bacchus
3 Apollo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Venori (7) 469x 58kg
J: William Pike T: B P Fitzgerald
|
5 7 7.5 8
|
9.50 | 1.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBunbury
1st of 5
Date
08/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.41
Placings
2 Rukkus Raizer
3 Knightoftheroad
4 Lady Hatras
Pinjarra
9th of 13
Date
03/May/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
7.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:58.27
Placings
1 Route Eighty Eight
2 Carranya Lass
3 Planet Fever
Lark Hill
2nd of 9
Date
23/Apr/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.29
Placings
1 Outlaw One
3 Western King
4 Miss Aubrey
Ascot
6th of 10
Date
17/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:58.20
Placings
1 Wee Cent
2 How To Fly
3 Saturia
Pinjarra
4th of 11
Date
08/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:58.21
Placings
1 Melros Beach
2 Iz That Right
3 The Squirt
Pinjarra
5th of 7
Date
19/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.35
Placings
1 Pixated
2 Jus Talken
3 Polite Pass
Pinjarra
3rd of 5
Date
20/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.48
Placings
1 Seannie
2 Little Hercules
4 Laufey
Pinjarra
2nd of 6
Date
30/Jan/17
Distance
600m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:36.07
Placings
1 Nimble
3 Wild Rose
4 Wise Monkey
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. My Blueboy (1) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Glenn Smith T: P E Roberts
|
4 4.2 4.4 4.6
|
5.00 | 1.24 | 4.60 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
1st of 8
Date
25/Feb/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.57
Placings
2 Keep It Quiet
3 The Paua Fritter
4 Reducing Numbers
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.47
Placings
1 Geothermal
3 All Appeal
4 Reucoop
Bunbury
3rd of 5
Date
18/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.15
Placings
1 Jade Reef
2 Tessie's Delight
4 Amercheva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Faith In Rikki (4) 5x5075x4 56kg
J: Mollie Clark(a2.0) T: Misty Bazeley
|
101
|
101 | 7.00 | 101 | 8.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNarrogin
4th of 10
Date
17/Feb/19
Distance
930m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.8
Flucs
19.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:54.96
Placings
1 Pink 'N' Gray
2 Demons 'N' Dust
3 Willow River
Belmont Park
5th of 7
Date
29/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
8.5
Flucs
9.50 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:01.94
Placings
1 Iz That Right
2 Mekong Den
3 Friar's Fancy
Pinjarra
7th of 11
Date
23/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.81
Placings
1 Colhoun
2 Deception Game
3 Cool Serenity
Belmont Park
13th of 14
Date
11/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
10.0
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:00.80
Placings
1 Strip The Moon
2 Seconda Vita
3 Dream Alliance
Pinjarra
5th of 10
Date
26/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:13.29
Placings
1 Wild Front
2 Reaction
3 Oriental Rose
Lark Hill
1st of 8
Date
16/Jul/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.57
Placings
2 Neutron Dance
3 Kelly's Secret
4 Duck Duck Goose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Blankenberge (2) 6x45x 55kg
J: Patrick Carbery T: Simon Miller
|
8.5 8 8.5 8
|
8.50 | 1.45 | 8.00 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
3rd of 9
Date
25/Feb/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.73
Placings
1 Megachino
2 Kitgum
4 Don't Be Tardy
Belmont Park
5th of 10
Date
22/Aug/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.0
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:20.90
Placings
1 Regal Power
2 Lookout
3 Nicklaus
Belmont Park
4th of 13
Date
08/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
6.0
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:14.86
Placings
1 Vintage Stock
2 Cockney Crew
3 Global Ruler
Lark Hill
2nd of 10
Date
30/Jul/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.04
Placings
1 One Point Lady
3 Rule'emoff
4 Locomotive
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
09/Jul/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.12
Placings
1 The Fugazi
2 Comps
4 Lady From Mars
Ascot
6th of 9
Date
17/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
3.9
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:12.24
Placings
1 Saetta
2 Cockatiel
3 Assetro
Ascot
2nd of 6
Date
13/Feb/18
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:25.63
Placings
1 Dolcity
3 I'm Icey
4 Wiener Waltz
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
05/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.10
Placings
1 Lord Greystoke
2 Kerolara
4 Fun Coupons
Belmont Park
4th of 7
Date
22/Jan/18
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.82
Placings
1 Minika
2 Yourtheoneforme
3 Primarily
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Promiscuous Miss (8) 07x4 55kg
J: Kate Witten(a1.5) T: Robert & Todd Harvey
|
26 21
|
26.00 | 2.60 | 21.00 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNarrogin
4th of 7
Date
17/Feb/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:06.23
Placings
1 Zedstorm
2 War Anthem
3 Overthrone
Belmont Park
1st of 6
Date
04/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.31
Placings
2 Rock This Country
3 Dark Choice
4 Cinnamon Run
Pinjarra
7th of 11
Date
09/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:59.74
Placings
1 Fairy Fast
2 Short Memory
3 Demeritise
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
30/Jul/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.87
Placings
1 Flirtini
3 City Circle
4 Regal Rebelle
Belmont Park
11th of 14
Date
20/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
6.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.82
Placings
1 Baron Bostock
2 Nickel Queen
3 Angelic Ruler
Lark Hill
3rd of 7
Date
08/Jun/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.47
Placings
1 Nemiroff
2 Angelic Ruler
4 Blackwood River
Belmont Park
1st of 3
Date
28/May/18
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:25.28
Placings
2 Lady From Mars
3 Get Frosted
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
18/Sep/17
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.68
Placings
1 Wakan Tanka
2 Yourtheoneforme
4 Brave Call
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
11/Sep/17
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.56
Placings
1 Argyle Miss
3 Grand Opening
4 Fairedu
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Semigel (3) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Jason Whiting T: L P Luciani
|
61
|
71.00 | 5.50 | 61.00 | 5.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
3rd of 10
Date
25/Feb/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Cryptic Wonder
2 Marcee A Lady
4 Kay Cee
Bunbury
3rd of 4
Date
08/Feb/19
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.81
Placings
1 Prim And Proper
2 Petrovna
4 Mercy Prevails
Belmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
01/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.43
Placings
1 Nobel Impact
2 Downforce
4 Sauvegarde
Lark Hill
5th of 6
Date
25/Sep/18
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.15
Placings
1 Showzali
2 Prim And Proper
3 My Lady Fair
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. City Circle (9)
|
Scratched @ 17:42 06/03/19
(Deductions: Win 43 c, Plc 24c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
2nd of 10
Date
24/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
0:57.38
Placings
1 Bedouin Belle
3 Fair Joy
4 Universal Appeal
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
15/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.54
Placings
2 Sweet Helen
3 Advocator
4 Blackfury
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
19/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Final Hearing
2 Magical Charge
3 Scenic Charm
Northam
2nd of 8
Date
06/Sep/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.71
Placings
1 Wise Monkey
3 Texas Moon
4 Amaya
Belmont Park
3rd of 12
Date
20/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.36
Placings
1 Pablo's Poem
2 Veebee
4 Foxy Dreamer
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
06/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.63
Placings
2 Strasmore
3 Vengeance Of War
4 Orasky
Lark Hill
3rd of 7
Date
30/Jul/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.87
Placings
1 Flirtini
2 Promiscuous Miss
4 Regal Rebelle
Belmont Park
8th of 10
Date
18/Dec/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.96
Placings
1 Son Of Bacchus
2 Blackfury
3 Cinnamon Run
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |