BunburyTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
City Regional Fuels
Distance: 1675m
Start Time: 06 March 2019, 3:50 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Jedaffair (4)
57kg J: Chris Parnham T: A G Durrant
|
6.50 | 6.50 | 7.10 | 7.30 | 7.30 | |
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | |||||
2nd |
2. Pure Magnus (1)
59.5kg J: Lucy Warwick T: J T Warwick
|
1.50 | 1.70 | 1.70 | |||
3rd |
4. Sophie's Song (7)
58kg J: Patrick Carbery T: Simon Miller
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/2)
8.00
(5,2)
23.90
(5,2,4)
37.80
(5,2,4,3)
68.10
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bristol Road (5) 7172325x 60.5kg
J: Glenn Smith T: Jarrad Humphries
|
21 26
|
31.00 | 8.50 | 28.50 | 6.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
6th of 6
Date
11/Feb/19
Distance
1450m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:31.40
Placings
1 Star Exhibit
2 Brother's Keeper
3 State Prosecutor
Belmont Park
5th of 9
Date
26/Sep/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
5.0
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:14.53
Placings
1 Abeldane
2 Oriental Rose
3 Prince Hal
Belmont Park
2nd of 11
Date
19/Sep/18
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:04.61
Placings
1 Axel 'R' Eight
3 Prince Hal
4 Take No Prisoners
Northam
3rd of 14
Date
06/Sep/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:38.63
Placings
1 Skinnen Tins
2 First Growth
4 Armourer
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 9
Date
19/Aug/18
Distance
1760m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.60 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:48.85
Placings
1 Spiritual Warrior
3 Decoy Noxious
4 Song Of War
Pinjarra
7th of 10
Date
09/Aug/18
Distance
2013m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.0
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:09.88
Placings
1 Gold Artisan
2 Saxapak
3 Uncle Lino
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Pure Magnus (1) 821623 59.5kg
J: Lucy Warwick T: J T Warwick
|
3.1 3 3.1
|
3.20 | 1.55 | 3.10 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 8
Date
27/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.67
Placings
1 Rebel Knight
2 Sophie's Song
4 Suspectus
Ascot
2nd of 14
Date
13/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.12
Placings
1 Lady Sass
3 Dime A Decoy
4 Picasso Bay
Pinjarra
6th of 11
Date
24/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Regal Counsel
2 Daishio
3 Patience Phillips
Bunbury
1st of 9
Date
23/Dec/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
2.50 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:25.83
Placings
2 Bee Quick
3 Looks Like Magic
4 Do A Pataky
Bunbury
2nd of 5
Date
16/Dec/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:06.50
Placings
1 Olivia Knows
3 Artic Blue
4 Dalgaranga
Bunbury
1st of 5
Date
30/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.47
Placings
2 There's A Chance
3 Boyagin
4 Arizona Desert
Lark Hill
2nd of 8
Date
19/Nov/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.80
Placings
1 Flower Of War
3 Madamchino
4 Jadotville
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Rose Thief (6) 3421 58kg
J: Shaun O'donnell T: B V Watkins
|
5 5.5 6
|
7.00 | 2.50 | 6.60 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
1st of 14
Date
20/Feb/19
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:31.73
Placings
2 Ensign Pulver
3 Bee Quick
4 Prized Nemesis
Albany
2nd of 14
Date
10/Feb/19
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:31.26
Placings
1 What About Moses
3 Orasky
4 Like Him A Bit
Ascot
4th of 16
Date
02/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:25.71
Placings
1 True Image
2 Prized Nemesis
3 Family Discussion
Albany
3rd of 9
Date
11/Jan/19
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:14.19
Placings
1 Turpin's Daughter
2 Pond Zero
4 Wotz The Chance
Lark Hill
3rd of 9
Date
31/Dec/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.42
Placings
1 Cricket Inda House
2 Sakarya
4 Best Suspect
Bunbury
3rd of 6
Date
11/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.40
Placings
1 Latitude Hill
2 Wotz The Chance
4 Alyawarre Miss
Bunbury
2nd of 5
Date
30/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.77
Placings
1 All That Lady
3 Trade Tower
4 Meteorise
Lark Hill
2nd of 6
Date
13/Aug/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.73
Placings
1 Battle Storm
3 Volkswagon Frank
4 All Appeal
Lark Hill
4th of 9
Date
30/Jul/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.37
Placings
1 Gessato
2 Twentythree Red
3 Moonda Miss
Pinjarra
6th of 7
Date
12/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.57
Placings
1 I'm Slats
2 Zon Zol
3 Aquasea
Bunbury
5th of 5
Date
02/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.12
Placings
1 Polite Pass
2 Wise Monkey
3 Corrilya
Bunbury
2nd of 5
Date
03/Nov/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.01
Placings
1 Rayarnie
3 Cossack King
4 Rycote
Lark Hill
8th of 9
Date
23/Oct/17
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.00
Placings
1 Arctic Stream
2 Bodega Beau
3 Be That Poet
Lark Hill
5th of 5
Date
16/Oct/17
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.10
Placings
1 Hidden Addiction
2 Danehill Storm
3 Activate Me
Lark Hill
4th of 5
Date
06/Oct/17
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.84
Placings
1 Macroy
2 Knightoftheroad
3 Benny Beau
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Sophie's Song (7) 4312x62 58kg
J: Patrick Carbery T: Simon Miller
|
2.05 2.15 1.9 1.95
|
2.00 | 1.24 | 2.10 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
2nd of 8
Date
27/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:24.67
Placings
1 Rebel Knight
3 Pure Magnus
4 Suspectus
Pinjarra
6th of 12
Date
09/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.26
Placings
1 Samizdat
2 Zetorio
3 Chix Pic
Lark Hill
2nd of 9
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.58
Placings
1 Glasgow Girl
3 Classic Pro
4 Midnight Sky
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
22/Sep/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.00 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:38.18
Placings
1 Pagan Image
3 Cockney Crew
4 Mr Stikler
Northam
1st of 8
Date
13/Sep/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
1.30 - 1.28
Winning Time
1:17.95
Placings
2 Aerofaith
3 Roger The Dodger
4 Onapara
Belmont Park
3rd of 11
Date
30/Aug/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:21.13
Placings
1 True Defender
2 Lady Sass
4 Caslavska
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Jedaffair (4) 323x6761 57kg
J: Chris Parnham T: A G Durrant
|
5 5.5 6 6.5
|
7.00 | 2.50 | 7.30 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
1st of 15
Date
24/Feb/19
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:25.37
Placings
2 Zaratite
3 Our Girl Marli
4 Cinnamon Run
Ascot
6th of 11
Date
13/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:11.56
Placings
1 Rebel Knight
2 Lakeview And Star
3 Indian Chant
Lark Hill
6th of 9
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.25
Placings
1 Heavenly Affair
2 Still Awake
3 Roseicapilla
Bunbury
7th of 12
Date
16/Jan/19
Distance
1108m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
5.0
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:06.99
Placings
1 Minika
2 Speedy Miss
3 She's A Galah
Pinjarra
6th of 10
Date
02/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
1.85 - 2.40
Winning Time
0:58.97
Placings
1 Shesapocket Rocket
2 Simonelly
3 Famous Romance
Lark Hill
2nd of 11
Date
17/Dec/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.37
Placings
1 Strong Heart
3 Minika
4 The Finest
Belmont Park
4th of 6
Date
08/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.96
Placings
1 He's A Gunslinger
2 Fairedu
3 Southernland
Belmont Park
3rd of 11
Date
13/Jun/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:26.70
Placings
1 Dawn Armada
2 Apparition
4 Flying Target
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Western Magic (2) 008400x0 56kg
J: Steven Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
41 41 51 61
|
81.00 | 21.00 | 69.90 | 11.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
12th of 12
Date
20/Feb/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
9.3
Flucs
91.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:38.79
Placings
1 Express Flirt
2 Send My Love
3 Acermetric
Lark Hill
9th of 9
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
9.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.58
Placings
1 Glasgow Girl
2 Sophie's Song
3 Classic Pro
Belmont Park
6th of 6
Date
21/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
11.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.84
Placings
1 Free Mover
2 Light My Day
3 Prince Weston
Belmont Park
11th of 11
Date
15/Aug/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
25.7
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:28.76
Placings
1 Irish Moshe
2 Mystery Affair
3 Skinnen Tins
Belmont Park
13th of 13
Date
25/Jul/18
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
46.0
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:49.87
Placings
1 Fair Foot
2 Storm Trade
3 Irish Moshe
Belmont Park
4th of 12
Date
11/Jul/18
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:42.81
Placings
1 True Delight
2 Habesha
3 Oti Thelis
Belmont Park
8th of 12
Date
27/Jun/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:15.07
Placings
1 Another Story
2 Cape Lady
3 The Anaesthetist
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Fashion Forward (3) x9074755 54kg
J: Craig Staples T: M H Miller
|
51
|
61.00 | 16.00 | 63.10 | 13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNarrogin
5th of 7
Date
01/Mar/19
Distance
1190m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
5.7
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:12.35
Placings
1 Pasajero
2 Sound Of Fury
3 Niaychi
Bunbury
5th of 10
Date
03/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
4.5
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.83
Placings
1 Friar's Fantasia
2 Suspectus
3 Melros Beach
Pinjarra
7th of 11
Date
24/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
5.8
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Regal Counsel
2 Daishio
3 Patience Phillips
Bunbury
4th of 14
Date
16/Jan/19
Distance
1108m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Al Di La
2 Cocky Dodd
3 Colourful Charade
Bunbury
7th of 7
Date
16/Dec/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
10.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Tawny Pete
2 Cold As Cold
3 Deheune
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |