Warwick FarmTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Tab Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 29 May 2019, 12:51 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Sedgemoor (6)
59kg J: James Mcdonald T: James Cummings
|
1.75 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.80 | |
1.10 | 1.20 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
3. Milunka (3)
57kg J: Tommy Berry T: C J Waller
|
1.60 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
2. Royal Captain (1)
58kg J: Tim Clark T: G A Ryan
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/3)
2.10
(1,3)
3.60
(1,3,2)
7.30
(1,3,2,5)
7.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sedgemoor (6) 2x2 59kg
J: James Mcdonald T: James Cummings
|
1.85 1.75 1.8 1.75
|
1.75 | 1.14 | 1.80 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
2nd of 7
Date
08/May/19
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:13.54
Placings
1 Knowitall Jack
3 Tapiconic
4 Havana Storm
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
26/Apr/19
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.75
Placings
2 Undoubted
3 This Is So
4 Midnight Music
Rosehill
3rd of 6
Date
08/Apr/19
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.12
Placings
1 Pure Faith
2 Elleofadeel
4 Feather Your Nest
Warwick Farm
6th of 7
Date
27/Dec/18
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.34
Placings
1 Paulo Pace
2 Vosti
3 Superbowl Sunday
Kembla Grange
2nd of 8
Date
21/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.49
Placings
1 Lion's Head
3 Sizzled
4 Lord Heron
Warwick Farm
6th of 8
Date
06/Jul/18
Distance
807m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.00
Placings
1 A Million Dreams
2 Eokalio
3 He's Super Lucky
Randwick
3rd of 9
Date
16/Apr/18
Distance
1040m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.53
Placings
1 Canyonero
2 Whiteley
4 Morpheus
Rosehill
2nd of 5
Date
20/Mar/18
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.50
Placings
1 Compactor
3 C'est Ceci
4 Select Royal
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
05/Mar/18
Distance
805m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.80
Placings
1 Lancaster Bomber
2 Monte Ditto
3 Mandalong Emperor
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Royal Captain (1) 4x243233 58kg
J: Tim Clark T: G A Ryan
|
6.5 8.5 9 8.5
|
9.50 | 2.60 | 8.70 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
3rd of 9
Date
18/May/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.20 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:24.71
Placings
1 Task And Purpose
2 Scepter Of Power
4 Another Sonette
Wyong
3rd of 6
Date
02/May/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
2.70 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:37.71
Placings
1 Frenzied
2 Lady Legend
4 Lord Byron
Warwick Farm
2nd of 7
Date
17/Apr/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:17.23
Placings
1 Zouologist
3 Les Amoureux
4 Scepter Of Power
Newcastle
3rd of 9
Date
21/Mar/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:17.47
Placings
1 Full Recognition
2 Corporal
4 Bride Of Vengeance
Newcastle
4th of 5
Date
08/Mar/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Mustafa
2 Dunbrody Power
3 Dream Fields
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Milunka (3) 23x 57kg
J: Tommy Berry T: C J Waller
|
3 3.1 3.2
|
3.30 | 1.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
6th of 9
Date
13/May/19
Distance
897m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.75
Placings
1 Blazing
2 Dinah Moe Humm
3 Miss Luga
Canterbury
3rd of 8
Date
23/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.30 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Call Me Royal
2 Oxidization
4 Zelrosa
Canterbury
2nd of 10
Date
09/Jan/19
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:14.00
Placings
1 Plenty
3 Oxidization
4 Knowitall Jack
Rosehill
1st of 10
Date
02/Jan/19
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.95
Placings
2 Lady Cuvee
3 In A While
4 Press Box
Canterbury
2nd of 7
Date
20/Dec/18
Distance
896m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.84
Placings
1 Fallgold
3 Seamagic
4 Rockaway Princess
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Tawaret (2) 0x87x242 54.5kg
J: Glyn Schofield T: C J Waller
|
7 9 8.5 9.5
|
10.00 | 2.60 | 9.50 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
2nd of 9
Date
10/May/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:18.06
Placings
1 England
3 Chanteresse
4 Disco Mo
Warwick Farm
4th of 8
Date
01/May/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:03.03
Placings
1 Hostwin Supreme
2 Embracer
3 Phoenix River
Hawkesbury
2nd of 12
Date
09/Apr/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Glamour Cat
3 Georgia Hit
4 Diamond Gold
Canterbury
7th of 11
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.91
Placings
1 Reelem In Ruby
2 River Bird
3 Zouologist
Kembla Grange
8th of 10
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
4.80 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.14
Placings
1 Ragazze
2 Loved One
3 Galina
Warwick Farm
2nd of 8
Date
19/Oct/18
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.57
Placings
1 Blazing
3 Zouologist
4 Checksum
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Pure Faith (5) 74 54kg
J: Robbie Dolan(a2.0) T: R & M Freedman
|
26
|
31.00 | 6.50 | 26.00 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
4th of 9
Date
17/May/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:19.29
Placings
1 Oksal
2 She's Ideel
3 Sky Diamonds
Warwick Farm
7th of 8
Date
01/May/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
9.5
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:03.03
Placings
1 Hostwin Supreme
2 Embracer
3 Phoenix River
Canterbury
1st of 8
Date
23/Apr/19
Distance
897m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.40
Placings
2 Destorner
3 Kiss And Tell
4 Aravina
Rosehill
1st of 6
Date
08/Apr/19
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.12
Placings
2 Elleofadeel
3 Sedgemoor
4 Feather Your Nest
Randwick
8th of 9
Date
13/Aug/18
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.02
Placings
1 Nobody's Puppet
2 Rosadiblu
3 Lady Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Disco Mo (4)
|
Scratched @ 08:11 29/05/19
(Deductions: Win 3 c, Plc 3c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
2nd of 6
Date
28/May/19
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:31.98
Placings
1 Smart Decision
3 Another Sonette
4 Gunzel
Scone
4th of 9
Date
10/May/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.1
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:18.06
Placings
1 England
2 Tawaret
3 Chanteresse
Randwick
4th of 6
Date
25/Apr/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:21.62
Placings
1 Romantic Whisper
2 Regent Street
3 Zenardini
Randwick-Kensington
8th of 9
Date
03/Apr/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
7.0
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:17.22
Placings
1 Word For Word
2 Pinup Miss
3 Savigne
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
29/Mar/19
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.90
Placings
1 De Valera
2 So Yummy
3 Nowyunomi
Hawkesbury
4th of 7
Date
20/Mar/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.90 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
1 Shapur
2 Great Affair
3 Sound Off
Randwick
3rd of 8
Date
14/Mar/19
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.50
Placings
1 Think It Over
2 Quick Finance
4 Frenzied
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |