NewcastleTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Yarraman Park Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1250m
Start Time: 05 September 2017, 12:56 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Masterati (7)
59kg J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: Joseph Pride
|
3.20 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.90 | |
1.80 | 1.90 | 1.60 | |||||
2nd |
3. Tutu (4)
58kg J: Joshua Parr T: John Thompson
|
1.50 | 1.80 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
2. Antonio's Pride (2)
58.5kg J: Adam Hyeronimus T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/3)
3.30
(1,3)
8.00
(1,3,2)
35.00
(1,3,2,5)
58.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Masterati (7) 7x5x23 59kg
J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: Joseph Pride
|
3.6 3.7 3.1 3.2
|
3.50 | 1.65 | 3.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
3rd of 11
Date
19/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Molten
2 Longmu
4 History Repeats
Wyong
2nd of 7
Date
04/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.95
Placings
1 Wander
3 Squaw Peak
4 Road To Royalty
Warwick Farm
2nd of 9
Date
28/Jul/17
Distance
790m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.80
Placings
1 Spice Treasure
3 Tangarra Express
4 Alvin Purple
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
14/Jul/17
Distance
802m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.70
Placings
1 Trbojevic
2 Storm Force
4 Two Cool
Warwick Farm
2nd of 8
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
811m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.10
Placings
1 Peranto
3 Dream Master
4 The Reverend Demon
Gosford
5th of 7
Date
13/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.47
Placings
1 Oxford Magic
2 Sleek
3 Miss Fiesole
Gosford
2nd of 6
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.43
Placings
1 Magic Beneteau
3 No Cussin'
4 Clevanicc
Warwick Farm
6th of 9
Date
19/Dec/16
Distance
801m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.20
Placings
1 Engaging
2 Philosophy
3 Auntie Shirl
Canterbury
7th of 8
Date
08/Jun/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
9.6
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:06.45
Placings
1 Russian Revolution
2 Diamonds Are
3 Dream I Can
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
30/May/16
Distance
802m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.00
Placings
2 Bratislava
3 Engaging
4 Al Minhaad
Warwick Farm
4th of 8
Date
16/May/16
Distance
807m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.90
Placings
1 Armet
2 Fanning
3 Ithaca
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Antonio's Pride (2) 5 58.5kg
J: Adam Hyeronimus T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
6 6.5 7
|
7.50 | 2.80 | 7.10 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
2nd of 8
Date
21/Aug/17
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.70
Placings
1 Audacious Choice
3 Out Of Wedlock
4 Flying
Hawkesbury
5th of 7
Date
03/Aug/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
5.0
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:16.89
Placings
1 Inquiry
2 Stella Victoria
3 Shadow Flight
Randwick
2nd of 7
Date
24/Jul/17
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.60
Placings
1 High Tranquility
3 Hail The Hero
4 Rose Petals
Kembla Grange
2nd of 7
Date
12/Jul/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.23
Placings
1 Slumber Party
3 Ah Chai
4 Singho
Kembla Grange
4th of 6
Date
12/Apr/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.07
Placings
1 Test The World
2 Horsey Mchorseface
3 Anew
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Tutu (4) 202x5 58kg
J: Joshua Parr T: John Thompson
|
2.6 2.5 2.6 2.7
|
2.70 | 1.45 | 2.90 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
5th of 13
Date
24/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:03.40
Placings
1 Vellor
2 San Marco
3 Preferito
Randwick
1st of 4
Date
08/Aug/17
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.00
Placings
2 Queen Louise
3 Collage
4 Act Of Bravery
Randwick
7th of 10
Date
24/Jul/17
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.90
Placings
1 Preferito
2 Gibraltar Girl
3 Longreach
Wyong
2nd of 7
Date
23/Feb/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
1.85 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:19.66
Placings
1 Siren's Fury
3 Neon Jungle
4 Kunming
Randwick
12th of 14
Date
13/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
10.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:09.70
Placings
1 Global Glamour
2 Foxplay
3 Spright
Hawkesbury
4th of 5
Date
30/Jan/17
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.84
Placings
1 Petite Voix
1 Seeblume
3 Jay 'N' Ava
Warwick Farm
2nd of 13
Date
28/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.38
Placings
1 Serena's Pride
3 Deipara
4 Canberra
Randwick
2nd of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.30
Placings
1 Allegheny
3 Balestrand
4 Pub Grub
Randwick
3rd of 7
Date
29/Nov/16
Distance
743m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.40
Placings
1 Allegheny
2 Can Dream
4 Hippology
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Sun And Heir (3) 55352 57kg
J: Grant Buckley T: N Mayfield-smith
|
14 21 19 20
|
21.00 | 6.50 | 20.00 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBathurst
2nd of 8
Date
18/Aug/17
Distance
1208m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Chuck'n'paul
3 Foxdown
4 Leapin' Leo
Hawkesbury
5th of 9
Date
03/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
11.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
1 Phabeni
2 Ottamae
3 Star Bolt
Hawkesbury
3rd of 6
Date
24/Jul/17
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.72
Placings
1 Fourth Protocol
2 Respun
4 Chekkapen
Hawkesbury
3rd of 8
Date
30/May/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:03.45
Placings
1 Wirnpa
2 Kathaire
3 Tinker Dan
Wyong
5th of 6
Date
16/May/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Gold Tickets
2 Latin Boy
3 Lady Moochi
Hawkesbury
5th of 10
Date
13/Mar/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:02.93
Placings
1 Identic
2 Star Bolt
3 Perfect Heritage
Hawkesbury
1st of 8
Date
14/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.73
Placings
2 Mondain
3 Daphne Dynamite
4 Phenomena
Hawkesbury
2nd of 6
Date
12/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.21
Placings
1 So Blessed
3 Itasca
4 Every Chance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Excelsior (1) 49x4 55.5kg
J: Brenton Avdulla T: J A O'shea
|
4.4 4.4 4.6 4.4
|
4.20 | 1.85 | 5.60 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
4th of 7
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:03.83
Placings
1 Longreach
2 Our Royal Egyptian
3 Storm Force
Randwick
10th of 10
Date
08/Aug/17
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.30
Placings
1 My Zebrinka
2 Bright Idea
3 Cappamore
Rosehill
4th of 8
Date
18/Jul/17
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.50
Placings
1 Albumin
2 Wander
3 Menari
Warwick Farm
3rd of 10
Date
30/Jun/17
Distance
804m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.40
Placings
1 Awesome Pluck
2 Goldgo
4 Jolly Honour
Canberra
9th of 10
Date
05/Mar/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.77
Placings
1 Trapeze Artist
2 Trekking
3 Muraaqeb
Newcastle
4th of 8
Date
07/Feb/17
Distance
900m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:51.94
Placings
1 Funoon
2 The Mission
3 Harnova
Randwick
3rd of 7
Date
27/Jan/17
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.26
Placings
1 Snitch
2 Solar Patch
4 Ten Carat
Rosehill
3rd of 8
Date
17/Jan/17
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.90
Placings
1 Pariah
2 Parsec
4 Ikaba
Randwick
1st of 5
Date
15/Nov/16
Distance
738m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.60
Placings
2 Finucane Missile
3 Talladega Knight
4 Midnight Soldier
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
04/Nov/16
Distance
807m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.50
Placings
1 Epic Rant
2 Westrock
3 Our Mantra
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Rain Event (5) 445x 55.5kg
J: Tim Clark T: Matthew Smith
|
51 91 101 91
|
101 | 26.00 | 91.00 | 16.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
5th of 6
Date
16/Aug/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.00
Placings
1 Iggy The Moocher
2 Miss Demi
3 Shirazzle
Wagga
5th of 13
Date
23/Feb/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:17.70
Placings
1 Bennelong Dancer
2 Rosover
3 Bravado Lass
Wagga
4th of 11
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.00 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:19.03
Placings
1 Griddlebone
2 Flying Fragments
3 San Severo
Canberra
4th of 12
Date
20/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.33
Placings
1 Like A Shot
2 Masipag
3 Onemore For Mumma
Warwick Farm
2nd of 8
Date
10/Jan/17
Distance
802m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.50
Placings
1 Reprimand
3 Teteria
4 Baysa
Rosehill
4th of 7
Date
30/Dec/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.20
Placings
1 Snitzcher
2 Long Time Ago
3 Zafina
Randwick
8th of 8
Date
29/Jan/16
Distance
743m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.60
Placings
1 Aanvoerder
2 Scarlett Rouge
3 Zenalicious
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Dixie (6) 74x 55kg
J: Josh Adams T: G Portelli
|
12 21 20 21
|
21.00 | 6.50 | 21.50 | 6.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
8th of 9
Date
18/Aug/17
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.40
Placings
1 Palmateer
2 Palazzo Cristallo
3 Riva Romance
Kembla Grange
4th of 9
Date
03/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:11.53
Placings
1 Silent Sea
2 Jaunty
3 Bounding Badger
Canterbury
7th of 9
Date
24/May/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.59
Placings
1 Lipizzan
2 Tiki Bar
3 Envy Of All
Kembla Grange
4th of 6
Date
10/May/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.44
Placings
1 Siege Of Quebec
2 Black Chilli
3 Swizeler
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
20/Feb/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.70
Placings
2 Aqua D'ivina
3 Rapid Feet
4 So Foxy
Warwick Farm
4th of 8
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
808m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.24
Placings
1 Majara
2 Greater Good
3 Glistening Light
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |