MackayTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Payne Print Open Handicap
Distance: 1050m
Start Time: 05 September 2017, 4:52 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Four Excel (3)
54kg J: Wanderson D'avila T: L A Wright
|
3.60 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 3.70 | |
1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
4. Anzus (6)
55.5kg J: Nathan Day T: Ms O Cairns
|
2.00 | 1.30 | 1.04 | |||
3rd |
5. Bobcat (1)
55.5kg J: Jeffrey Felix T: Andrew Cameron
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 3.30 |
(8/4)
4.30
(8,4)
8.40
(8,4,5)
108.50
(8,4,5,3)
263.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Danchai (7) 5840x98x 62kg
J: Matthew Hart T: J H Manzelmann
|
41 51 61 71
|
81.00 | 12.00 | 72.20 | 14.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
4th of 5
Date
11/Mar/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:49.35
Placings
1 Ancient King
2 Viva La Stunner
3 Gold Spur
Cranbourne Training
3rd of 3
Date
26/Feb/16
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:34.70
Placings
1 Whincup
2 Space Invader
Ballarat
2nd of 5
Date
19/Feb/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
15.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:00.20
Placings
1 Hail To Tara
3 Bentang
4 Western Kingdom
Colac
8th of 10
Date
14/Feb/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
10.0
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:01.77
Placings
1 Ancient King
2 Scelto
3 See What I Bring
Mt Gambier
9th of 9
Date
24/Jan/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
62
Margin
8.9
Flucs
14.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:51.20
Placings
1 Sandhill Chief
2 Evenmoreaction
3 Luckzat
Flemington
10th of 11
Date
12/Sep/15
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:39.60
Placings
1 Albonetti
2 Sir Mako
3 Crafty Cruiser
Caulfield
4th of 9
Date
15/Aug/15
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
12.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:03.27
Placings
1 Our Voodoo Prince
2 At First Sight
3 Diametric
Moonee Valley
8th of 14
Date
01/Aug/15
Distance
2500m
Class
BM96
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:42.78
Placings
1 Crafty Cruiser
2 Westsouthwest
3 Kareeming
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Mishani Gladiator (5) 42741455 58kg
J: Chelsea Jokic T: J H Manzelmann
|
10 12 11 10
|
9.50 | 2.20 | 11.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMiddlemount
5th of 5
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
1475m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
7.1
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Repo Zest
2 Motorised
3 Testascana
Townsville
5th of 16
Date
29/Jul/17
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:04.62
Placings
1 Chivadahlii
2 Legal Procedure
3 Flying Light
Townsville
4th of 8
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1609m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.21
Placings
1 Knowing Me
2 Gold Cufflinks
3 Fastnet Flyer
Clermont
1st of 5
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.56
Placings
2 Richie Rocket
3 Victorian Crown
4 Eye Winsome
Oak Park
4th of 8
Date
07/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
61.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.36
Placings
1 Windmill Lane
2 Bon Temps
3 More Than A Song
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Cleaver (4) 27422512 57kg
J: David Simmons T: T W Butts
|
4.2 5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.65 | 5.60 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
2nd of 13
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
1.0
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:56.96
Placings
1 Isa Tala
3 Rocky King
4 One Bar None
Mackay
1st of 10
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
2 Anzus
3 Rocky King
4 Bomber Miss
Townsville
5th of 8
Date
29/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.64
Placings
1 Element Of Chance
2 I'll Take The Jag
3 Perfect Knowledge
Townsville
2nd of 10
Date
08/Jun/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
0:56.87
Placings
1 Isa Tala
3 Nevetus
4 Canny And The Jet
Townsville
2nd of 12
Date
25/May/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
0.8
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.09
Placings
1 Old Smokey
3 Kaylee
4 Perfect Knowledge
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Anzus (6) 53628103 55.5kg
J: Nathan Day T: Ms O Cairns
|
2.7 2.6 2.7 2.8
|
3.00 | 1.28 | 3.00 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
3rd of 12
Date
01/Sep/17
Distance
950m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53
Margin
1.4
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:54.80
Placings
1 Canny And The Jet
2 One Bar None
4 Sporting Page
Cairns
11th of 11
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
950m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:54.84
Placings
1 Isa Tala
2 Sporting Page
3 Platinum Tycoon
Mackay
1st of 9
Date
01/Aug/17
Distance
1050m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:01.33
Placings
2 Four Excel
3 Rectifier
4 Bomber Miss
Sunshine Coast
8th of 9
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs2MW
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
2.4
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.52
Placings
1 Tumbler
2 Irish Constabulary
3 Live Fast
Mackay
2nd of 10
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
1 Cleaver
3 Rocky King
4 Bomber Miss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Bobcat (1) 44337105 55.5kg
J: Jeffrey Felix T: Andrew Cameron
|
9 12 13 14
|
16.00 | 3.10 | 17.30 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
5th of 7
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1560m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:34.35
Placings
1 Knowing Me
2 Sporting Page
3 Richie Rocket
Cairns
12th of 12
Date
18/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
6.4
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 Element Of Chance
2 Great Pretender
3 Bloukrans
Townsville
1st of 9
Date
20/Jun/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
2 Horacio
3 Rocknet
4 Roweiner
Emerald
7th of 7
Date
27/May/17
Distance
1615m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
16.5
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.17
Placings
1 Fab's Cowboy
2 Fastnet Flyer
3 Glacier Express
Townsville
3rd of 8
Date
11/May/17
Distance
1609m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.09
Placings
1 Craiglea Deken
2 Go By Rio
4 Try Me Dol
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Natural Dancer (9) 32252077 54kg
J: Adam Sewell(a1.5) T: Joao Campeao
|
12 8.5 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 2.00 | 8.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
7th of 13
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:56.96
Placings
1 Isa Tala
2 Cleaver
3 Rocky King
Mackay
7th of 10
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
1 Cleaver
2 Anzus
3 Rocky King
Townsville
10th of 10
Date
08/Jun/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6.5
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
0:56.87
Placings
1 Isa Tala
2 Cleaver
3 Nevetus
Townsville
2nd of 6
Date
18/May/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
0:56.95
Placings
1 Royal Physician
3 Lady Sioux
4 Anzus
Yeppoon
5th of 7
Date
28/Apr/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:03.62
Placings
1 Say I Won't
2 Man Of Destiny
3 Wildebeast
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Four Excel (3) 38314522 54kg
J: Wanderson D'avila T: L A Wright
|
3.8 3.9 3.5 3.6
|
3.60 | 1.35 | 3.70 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
2nd of 8
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
5.0
Flucs
3.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:04.28
Placings
1 Grand Emperor
3 Vo Treasure
4 Rockette Rocket
Mackay
2nd of 9
Date
01/Aug/17
Distance
1050m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:01.33
Placings
1 Anzus
3 Rectifier
4 Bomber Miss
Rockhampton
5th of 10
Date
13/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
3.2
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Avonaco
2 Shigeru Mahogany
3 El Capo
Mackay
4th of 13
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
2.4
Flucs
5.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:04.04
Placings
1 Bomber Miss
2 Grand Emperor
3 Shigeru Mahogany
Mackay
1st of 12
Date
15/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.20 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:10.32
Placings
2 Miss Anna
3 You Can't Find Me
4 Strong Will
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Gutz Ci (2) 1234x017 54kg
J: Katariina Aho T: Joao Campeao
|
17 19 20 21
|
21.00 | 3.80 | 26.20 | 5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
7th of 11
Date
26/Aug/17
Distance
1050m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
61
Margin
4.3
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:00.59
Placings
1 China Town
2 Hayyler's Illusion
3 Cyclone Fugitive
Bowen
1st of 9
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
0:57.31
Placings
2 We Found It
3 Vince The Prince
4 Egiptienne
Townsville
11th of 12
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:56.96
Placings
1 Mark's Legacy
2 Strictly Magic
3 Minnie Street
Townsville
4th of 9
Date
16/Mar/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
4.1
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
0:56.76
Placings
1 Lady Sioux
2 Effigy Belle
3 Sussex Street
Townsville
3rd of 5
Date
04/Mar/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
0:57.24
Placings
1 Checkout Me Travla
2 Royal Physician
4 Heartfelt Quest
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Choi Oi (8)
|
Scratched @ 08:12 05/09/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
6th of 10
Date
29/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:57.43
Placings
1 Septimo
2 Meteor Storm
3 Man Around Town
Townsville
1st of 6
Date
01/Nov/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.25 -
Winning Time
0:57.20
Placings
2 Rapt In Rumba
3 Heartfelt Quest
4 More Than A Song
Ewan
1st of 4
Date
23/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
5.0
Flucs
1.10 -
Winning Time
0:56.62
Placings
2 Court Action
3 Strada Hill
4 So Sure
Townsville
3rd of 12
Date
30/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.01
Placings
1 Canny And The Jet
2 Cleaver
4 Royal Physician
Cairns
2nd of 9
Date
13/Aug/16
Distance
950m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:55.23
Placings
1 Anzus
3 Effigy Belle
4 Alexander Parade
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |