StrathalbynTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Maiden Plate
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 2:37 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Talkin' Italian (8)
58kg J: Caitlyn Munro(a3.0) T: D R Jolly
|
3.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 3.70 | |
1.60 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
1. Geokaun (4)
58kg J: Nichola Yuen(a2.0) T: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
|
1.30 | 1.60 | 1.60 | |||
3rd |
3. Lord Valen (3)
57kg J: Todd Pannell T: Jon O'connor
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
(2/1)
10.80
(2,1)
17.30
(2,1,3)
45.30
(2,1,3,9)
329.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Geokaun (4) f5337 58kg
J: Nichola Yuen(a2.0) T: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
|
5.5 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.45 | 6.70 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
7th of 12
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
4.80 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Trantoro
2 Tennessee Maggie
3 Valieva
4 Nurys
Strathalbyn
3rd of 10
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.80 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:13.83
Placings
1 Agressive Bee
2 High On Sugar
4 Tennessee Maggie
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 12
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.1
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:53.17
Placings
1 Who's Afraid
2 Agressive Bee
4 Volcanic Express
Strathalbyn
5th of 10
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:07.72
Placings
1 Apache Gunship
2 Agressive Bee
3 Spurier
4 Lady Skylla
Gawler
7th of 9
Date
07/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.88
Placings
1 Amelia Valentina
2 Cassie's Girl
3 Perpetual Grace
4 Looking At You Kid
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Talkin' Italian (8) x2x42 58kg
J: Caitlyn Munro(a3.0) T: D R Jolly
|
2.8 3.8 3.7 3.8
|
3.80 | 1.30 | 5.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
2nd of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.70 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:01.44
Placings
1 Intacto
3 Taking Omaha
4 Foxy Frost
Oakbank
4th of 7
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.1
Flucs
3.10 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:03.75
Placings
1 Episodic
2 Koyu Beach
3 Shampas
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 11
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
2.60 - 3.10
Winning Time
0:57.78
Placings
1 Vipsania
3 Opportune Chance
4 Spurier
Morphettville
7th of 11
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
6.9
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:04.40
Placings
1 Blue Emperor
2 Losesomewinmore
3 Togetherforever
4 Ambello
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 9
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.63
Placings
1 Superior Sam
2 Spinach
3 Utilitarian
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 10
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Huggle Time
3 Enuff Red
4 Magnadal
Morphettville
2nd of 9
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.38
Placings
1 Terambi
3 Belongtojill
4 Cuban Waters
Morphettville Parks
7th of 10
Date
19/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:58.95
Placings
1 Wakanjeja
2 La Defense
3 Validated
4 Steller Eagle
Gawler
2nd of 9
Date
07/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.03
Placings
1 La Defense
3 Pointless Praise
4 Sir Toop
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Lord Valen (3) 23x22 57kg
J: Todd Pannell T: Jon O'connor
|
2.7 2 2.1 2.05
|
2.00 | 1.11 | 2.10 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
2nd of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
5.00 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:01.62
Placings
1 Sioux Warrior
3 Goldrush Guru
4 Hebrings Cash
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 14
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:53.29
Placings
1 Volcanic Express
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Trelaze
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:15.33
Placings
1 Bene Magic
2 Never Surrender
4 High On Sugar
Morphettville
2nd of 12
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.87
Placings
1 Voltage Point
3 Stupendous
4 Zarkana
Morphettville
7th of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Our Divinyl
2 Stupendous
3 Six Stars
4 Geeijo
Gawler
4th of 11
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.68
Placings
1 Sir Panama
2 Social Dancer
3 Astaires
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 11
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6.8
Flucs
41.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
0:58.29
Placings
1 Deepfloat Diva
2 Sioux Warrior
4 Two Percent Ice
Strathalbyn
5th of 8
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.46
Placings
1 In Her Sights
2 Zarkana
3 Mortgage Man
4 Mist The Dedline
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 8
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.65
Placings
1 Kinetic Jewel
2 The Stalker
3 Hey Mikki
4 Two Percent Ice
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Macspark (1) f28 57kg
J: Alana Livesey(a) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
|
26 41 51 61
|
61.00 | 7.50 | 61.00 | 6.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
8th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:01.44
Placings
1 Intacto
2 Talkin' Italian
3 Taking Omaha
4 Foxy Frost
Clare
2nd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:07.06
Placings
1 Bona Fide Star
3 Star Valour
4 Shadowist
Oakbank
7th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.82
Placings
1 Santastico
2 Give Some Lip
3 True Gem
4 Lady Leana
Gawler
2nd of 8
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.99
Placings
1 Walk Like An Angel
3 The Plastics
4 Lunasha
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Relleum (6) f4x0x 56kg
J: Rochelle Milnes(a1.5) T: B O Potter
|
51 71 81 101
|
151 | 17.00 | 144.4 | 13.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
10th of 13
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
10
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.93
Placings
1 Miss Vignette
2 The Big Chunk
3 Iconic Missile
4 Spurier
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 8
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
26.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:09.70
Placings
1 Aikhal
2 Dare To Be Free
3 Leggy Peggy
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 9
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.10
Placings
1 Bulls On Parade
2 Dare To Be Free
4 Terambi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Revolution Belle (10) 7323x 56kg
J: Kayla Crowther T: D R Jolly
|
6 6 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.55 | 6.00 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
3rd of 13
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.90 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 San Lucido
2 Miss Vignette
4 Ambello
Strathalbyn
2nd of 13
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
13.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Missile Star
3 Miss Vignette
4 Willow Lane
Naracoorte
3rd of 13
Date
22/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:14.68
Placings
1 Navy Gold
2 The Bull McCabe
4 Henry's Faith
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 11
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
7
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.39
Placings
1 Aviatress
2 First Maid
3 Who's Afraid
4 Beach Street
Balaklava
5th of 13
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.2
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:02.63
Placings
1 Mulhall
2 Beach Street
3 Solemn Promise
4 Tipperary Tess
Murray Bridge Gh
10th of 12
Date
12/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
41.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Thebigsosso
2 Cool The Jets
3 Yip Yip Yip
4 Bickering
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 7
Date
29/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
1 Clarence
2 Annihilate
3 Little Chicago
4 Boy Racer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Fancy Shoulder (7) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Teagan Voorham T: Chris Bieg
|
9.5 18 19 20
|
19.00 | 2.90 | 20.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rikki Rikkardo (9) 30x75 55kg
J: Sophie Logan T: A J Clarken
|
26 31 41 31
|
41.00 | 5.00 | 36.70 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBordertown
5th of 12
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53
Margin
4
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Lift The Bar
2 Undercover Agent
3 Valkur
4 Savethebesttillast
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 14
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
52
Margin
3
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:53.29
Placings
1 Volcanic Express
2 Lord Valen
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Trelaze
Murray Bridge Gh
12th of 12
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Sir Reginald
2 Moon Treaty
3 Knight Dancer
4 Flying Assassin
Bordertown
3rd of 10
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:18.81
Placings
1 Forever Waiting
2 Bonanski
3 Social Dancer
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 12
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:52.11
Placings
1 Vintage Star
2 Agressive Bee
3 Opportune Chance
4 Streetcar Apollo
Balaklava
7th of 9
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
13.9
Flucs
16.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:00.62
Placings
1 Splish Splash
2 Rich Lady
3 Ambello
4 Wicked Wish
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Ok Gerry (5)
|
Scratched @ 08:28 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMt Gambier
2nd of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
0:53.17
Placings
1 Kikusui
3 Trelaze
4 Ludo
Port Lincoln
2nd of 11
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.10 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:00.39
Placings
1 Scudetto
3 Innocent Sips
4 Laila's A Gem
Oakbank
4th of 13
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:06.47
Placings
1 Sellix
2 Valentina Charm
3 Amber Nook
Murray Bridge Gh
10th of 11
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
9.1
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:53.94
Placings
1 Desert Dancing
2 Flyin' For Us
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Rich Lady
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 11
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:51.71
Placings
1 The Sting
2 Agressive Bee
4 Lunessa
Morphettville
10th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:02.49
Placings
1 Sharendipity
2 Knight Dancer
3 Moon Treaty
4 Care Too Much
Morphettville Parks
5th of 9
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
0:58.56
Placings
1 Jewel Bay
2 Doubting Eye
3 Moredream
4 Nasho
Morphettville Parks
1st of 9
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.28
Placings
2 Kalbarri
3 Valkur
4 Sole Silence
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 8
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.27
Placings
1 Ruscheyne
3 Nasho
4 Surprise Coming
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Wadaana (2)
|
Scratched @ 07:41 28/04/24
(Deductions: Win 10 c, Plc 10c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
5th of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
2 Hard Prince
3 Nicish
4 Six Stars
Clare
2nd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:07.23
Placings
1 True Gem
3 Tara Rani
4 Dark Helmet
Port Lincoln
6th of 12
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.2
Flucs
3.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:23.61
Placings
1 Golden Akeed
2 Beach Street
3 Shipwreck
4 My Boy Jett
Port Lincoln
4th of 8
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
1 Gerry's Deal
2 Lion's Instinct
3 Social Dancer
Naracoorte
5th of 13
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.86
Placings
1 Hasta La Chilly
2 Final Atom
3 Social Dancer
4 Ibutho
Morphettville Parks
9th of 14
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
9.1
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
1 Kinetic Jewel
2 Nasho
3 Ambello
4 Sundogg
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |