AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Seacorp Plate
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 1:55 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Gold Flakes (1)
54kg J: B Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
17.00 | 19.00 | 17.80 | 23.40 | 20.90 | |
2.70 | 3.30 | 4.00 | |||||
2nd |
9. Rainline (6)
54kg J: W Pike T: D & B Pearce
|
1.80 | 1.30 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
1. Siren Assault (8)
58kg J: Chris Parnham T: S & J Casey
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.04 |
(8/9)
41.20
(8,9)
97.80
(8,9,1)
187.30
(8,9,1,11)
10520.00
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Siren Assault (8) x3115 58kg
J: Chris Parnham T: S & J Casey
|
1.9 1.65 1.6 1.55
|
1.55 | 1.07 | 1.55 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
5th of 13
Date
20/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:09.06
Placings
1 Bustling
2 Earthstorm
3 Blue Rocket
4 Define Beautiful
Ascot
1st of 12
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:04.31
Placings
2 Golden Kathleen
3 Earthstorm
4 Heavy Metal
Ascot
1st of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:03.95
Placings
2 Bustling
3 Diamond Dancer
4 At Your Service
Ascot
3rd of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.0
Flucs
2.35 - 2.00
Winning Time
0:58.03
Placings
1 Blue Rocket
2 This'Ll Show Ya
4 Live Lucky
Belmont Park
2nd of 5
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.34
Placings
1 Onemoretwomany
3 Opal Tango
4 Jackpot Bingo
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.35
Placings
2 She's On Guard
3 Desert Waves
4 Rosa Champlain
Ascot
2nd of 9
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Golden Vale
3 Angels Impact
4 London's Image
Lark Hill
1st of 6
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.70
Placings
2 Southern Scandal
3 Elite Missile
4 Cleanemup
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.30
Placings
1 This'Ll Show Ya
2 Diamond Dancer
4 Satin Bow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Battle Commander (9) 92212 58kg
J: C Staples T: P H Jordan
|
10 17 16 15
|
16.00 | 2.80 | 19.60 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
2nd of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.40 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Show The Way
3 Tactics
4 Gold Flakes
Ascot
1st of 13
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.78
Placings
2 Yuwill Be The One
3 Show The Way
4 Divine Impact
Belmont Park
2nd of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Want A Winner
3 Spice Is Right
4 Catch Carter
Ascot
2nd of 12
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.07
Placings
1 Bustling
3 Angels Impact
4 At Your Service
Pinjarra
9th of 14
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
81.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Big Shots
2 Madhi Girl
3 Angels Impact
4 Define Beautiful
Ascot
6th of 12
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:59.52
Placings
1 Golden Vale
2 Gold Maker
3 Earthstorm
4 Sinful Living
Ascot
4th of 8
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.16
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Define Beautiful
2 Sinful Living
3 Street Band
Ascot
4th of 12
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
12.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Onemoretwomany
2 Big Shots
3 Sniper's Son
Ascot
2nd of 7
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.80
Placings
1 Onemoretwomany
3 Ah Kum
4 Think Lika Winner
Belmont Park
4th of 7
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.20
Placings
1 Lucky I Am
2 Promising
3 Aphrodite Magic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Show The Way (7) 35x31 58kg
J: S Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
9 9.5 9 8.5
|
9.50 | 2.05 | 10.10 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
1st of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.70 - 3.00
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
2 Battle Commander
3 Tactics
4 Gold Flakes
Ascot
3rd of 13
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.78
Placings
1 Battle Commander
2 Yuwill Be The One
4 Divine Impact
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.46
Placings
1 Shmoov Moova
3 Wind And The Lion
4 Battle On Battler
Ascot
5th of 9
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.67
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Golden Vale
2 Siren Assault
3 Angels Impact
4 London's Image
Ascot
3rd of 9
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.9
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:58.37
Placings
1 Angels Impact
2 London's Image
3 This'Ll Show Ya
Lark Hill
1st of 5
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.26
Placings
2 This'Ll Show Ya
3 Cannykev
4 Perfect Beth
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.62
Placings
1 Jackpot Bingo
2 London's Image
3 Champagne Coast
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Calling The Shots (5) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Ms L Staples T: P H Jordan
|
71 91 101 151
|
151 | 19.00 | 157.7 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
2nd of 12
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.76
Placings
1 Earl It Is
3 Jet Planes
4 Aphrodite Magic
Belmont Park
5th of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.35
Placings
1 Real Deluxe
2 Tactics
3 Brief Romance
4 Saxon Jewel
Belmont Park
5th of 5
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
12.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.73
Placings
1 Beyond The Wall
2 Something Royal
3 Saxon Jewel
4 Polyvanova
Belmont Park
7th of 9
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.24
Placings
1 Sniper's Son
2 Define Beautiful
3 Choux Shoe
4 Dolce Diva
Belmont Park
5th of 7
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.26
Placings
1 Antz Pantz Baby
2 Sunshine Tafe
3 Dolce Diva
4 Street Band
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Chest Out Swagger (13) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Laqdar Ramoly T: Mitchell Pateman
|
41 51 61
|
71.00 | 9.50 | 103 | 13.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
5th of 11
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.57
Placings
1 Sesh
2 Nonesospicy
3 Zorbrist
4 Lucky I Am
Belmont Park
8th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.72
Placings
1 Aubrey's Star
2 Perfect Beth
3 Zorbrist
4 Earl It Is
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Earl It Is (3) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Ms K Yuill T: J P Taylor
|
21 19 20 21
|
21.00 | 3.40 | 25.40 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
1st of 12
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.76
Placings
2 Calling The Shots
3 Jet Planes
4 Aphrodite Magic
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.72
Placings
1 Aubrey's Star
2 Perfect Beth
3 Zorbrist
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Snippy Sean (10) 1st Starter 56kg
J: C Johnston-porter T: D L Morton
|
51 81 91 101
|
101 | 13.00 | 104.4 | 13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
7th of 11
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.57
Placings
1 Sesh
2 Nonesospicy
3 Zorbrist
4 Lucky I Am
Belmont Park
5th of 7
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.72
Placings
1 God's Gate
2 Real Deluxe
3 Another Love
4 True Apostle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Gold Flakes (1) f674 54kg
J: B Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
19 18 17
|
17.00 | 3.00 | 23.40 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
4th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Show The Way
2 Battle Commander
3 Tactics
Ascot
7th of 12
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
201.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:04.31
Placings
1 Siren Assault
2 Golden Kathleen
3 Earthstorm
4 Heavy Metal
Ascot
6th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
5.3
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:03.95
Placings
1 Siren Assault
2 Bustling
3 Diamond Dancer
4 At Your Service
Belmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.81
Placings
1 Desert Waves
2 Myzoom
4 At Your Service
Belmont Park
4th of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.54
Placings
1 Desert Waves
2 Divine Impact
3 Catch Carter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rainline (6) f2 54kg
J: W Pike T: D & B Pearce
|
4.4 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.50 | 5.90 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
2nd of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.40 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
25/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.62
Placings
1 Gi Gi Pops
3 Gaspardo
4 Mighty Hosanna
Lark Hill
1st of 5
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.60
Placings
2 Onemoretwomany
3 Gi Gi Pops
4 De Grandhomme
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Champagne Cathay (2) f96 54kg
J: Luke Campbell T: G W Dupre
|
31 61 71 81
|
81.00 | 11.00 | 110.5 | 11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
6th of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.9
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Rainline
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Ascot
9th of 10
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
7.6
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.09
Placings
1 Sir Dreamalot
2 Earthstorm
3 Heavy Metal
4 Onemoretwomany
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.85
Placings
1 Sniper's Son
3 On Just Terms
4 Yuwill Be The One
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.87
Placings
2 King Hit
3 Myzoom
4 Line Of Thought
Belmont Park
5th of 7
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.33
Placings
1 This'Ll Show Ya
2 Won For The Girls
3 Sixth Avenue
4 Line Of Thought
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Areduet (12) f6 54kg
J: P Carbery T: Coreen Maynard
|
61 91 101 151
|
201 | 26.00 | 154.7 | 19.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
6th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.4
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Show The Way
2 Battle Commander
3 Tactics
4 Gold Flakes
Lark Hill
3rd of 6
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.27
Placings
1 Cleanemup
2 Flagship
4 Roll'Emup
Belmont Park
2nd of 7
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.15
Placings
1 Heavy Metal
3 Ripper Farooq
4 Where's The Horse
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.64
Placings
1 Boudoir Belle
3 Smart Shadow
4 Eye Of The Ruler
Belmont Park
5th of 6
Date
04/Dec/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.95
Placings
1 Pass The Bubbles
2 Thatsthewayilikeit
3 West Star
4 Shark Bay
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Desert Madame (11) 1st Starter 54kg
J: Lucy Fiore T: D & B Pearce
|
26 81 71 81
|
71.00 | 9.50 | 110.1 | 14.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
1st of 11
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.89
Placings
2 Haida Gwaii
3 Productive
4 River Angel
Lark Hill
6th of 7
Date
25/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
8.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.62
Placings
1 Gi Gi Pops
2 Rainline
3 Gaspardo
4 Mighty Hosanna
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Nonesospicy (4) 1st Starter 54kg
J: Keshaw Dhurun T: S & J Casey
|
26 31 41
|
41.00 | 6.00 | 64.30 | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
2nd of 11
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.57
Placings
1 Sesh
3 Zorbrist
4 Lucky I Am
Belmont Park
2nd of 7
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.00
Placings
1 Mighty Hosanna
3 Our Desperado
4 Bad Company
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.36
Placings
1 Aubrey's Star
2 Swindle The Dough
4 Dolce Diva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |