Pukekohe ParkTrack Conditions: Slow7Weather: Showery
Fasttrack Insurance 1400
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 24 November 2018, 11:59 AM
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Yorkshire Dales (3)
55.5kg J: Rosie Myers T: J W Bell
|
5.70 | 5.90 | 5.80 | |
1.90 | 2.10 | 1.90 | |||
2nd |
10. Swisswatch (2)
55kg J: Samantha Collett T: S F Ritchie
|
1.70 | 1.80 | 1.70 | |
3rd |
5. Somethingvain (13)
57.5kg J: Darren Danis(a3.0) T: M, M L & M F Rogers
|
5.30 | 4.10 | 4.60 |
(7/10)
13.70
(7,10)
24.90
(7,10,5)
495.60
(7,10,5,8)
1414.40
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE | Place TOTE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Mato Grosso (7) 12545x0x 60.5kg
J: Cameron Lammas T: Ms M Saunders
|
101 | 19.00 | 54.00 | 11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
14th of 14
Date
05/May/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
61
Margin
13.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.96
Placings
1 Kensington
2 Mccullum
3 Playboy Prince
Ellerslie
5th of 7
Date
07/Mar/15
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.39
Placings
1 King Krovanh
2 The Tidy Express
3 North Of Sunset
Hastings
4th of 9
Date
28/Feb/15
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:22.21
Placings
1 Mighty Solomon
2 Coastal Express
3 Gwynethanne
Te Rapa
5th of 9
Date
07/Feb/15
Distance
1600m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:33.93
Placings
1 Matimba
2 Full Count
3 Classcoroc
Trentham
2nd of 10
Date
24/Jan/15
Distance
1600m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.85
Placings
1 Fast Learner
3 Ultraviolet
4 Endeavour
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Maid Of Steel (10) 6036750x 59.5kg
J: Ashvin Goindasamy(a4.0) T: A W Pike
|
31.00 | 6.50 | 29.00 | 6.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaimate
10th of 10
Date
10/Jun/18
Distance
1840m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
22.6
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
2:06.13
Placings
1 Twoznotenough
2 Kings Pal
3 Amun Ra
Wingatui
5th of 10
Date
24/Apr/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
1:27.57
Placings
1 Lochan Ora
2 El Bee Darci
3 Fairlight
Riccarton Park
7th of 7
Date
27/Jan/18
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
2:01.77
Placings
1 Long Harbour
2 Vantaa
3 Kaharau
Reefton
6th of 10
Date
16/Jan/18
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
7.2
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
2:01.73
Placings
1 Shadow King
2 Kaharau
3 Belle Boy
Ashburton
3rd of 5
Date
22/Dec/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Riding Shotgun
2 The Real Deal
4 Clara Jane
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Somethingvain (13) 99754x90 57.5kg
J: Darren Danis(a3.0) T: M, M L & M F Rogers
|
15.00 | 3.60 | 15.50 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
11th of 16
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM82
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
16
Weight
55
Margin
5.1
Flucs
57.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Glorious Beijing
2 Save The Date
3 Beauty Way
Ellerslie
9th of 11
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
5.3
Flucs
30.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.68
Placings
1 Yearn
2 Calligraphy
3 All Roads
Te Rapa
4th of 12
Date
28/Apr/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM85
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
1:22.81
Placings
1 Galaxy Miss
2 Grand Rio
3 Donna Anne Billy
Te Aroha
5th of 9
Date
07/Apr/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
3.5
Flucs
19.10 -
Winning Time
1:22.44
Placings
1 Sultan Of Swing
2 Ronchi
3 Romancer
Ellerslie
7th of 8
Date
03/Mar/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Yearn
2 Ruud Not Too
3 Tiptronic
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Padraig (12) 00x91330 56kg
J: Kate Cowan(a3.0) T: A R Campbell
|
4.80 | 1.70 | 5.80 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
13th of 13
Date
13/Oct/18
Distance
2000m
Class
BM82
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
2:08.05
Placings
1 Athena Baby
2 Gundown
3 Roger That
Avondale
3rd of 11
Date
29/Sep/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM82
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.78
Placings
1 Andoyas
2 Sasanof's Hero
4 Switch In Time
Ruakaka
3rd of 9
Date
01/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM82
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:26.47
Placings
1 Danzdanzdance
2 Contessa Vanessa
4 Excalibur
Tauranga
1st of 10
Date
23/Jun/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM85
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
1:42.80
Placings
2 Waipipi Lad
3 Valante
4 Lovetokeephim
Te Rapa
9th of 11
Date
19/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.95
Placings
1 Power O'hata
2 Our Malambo
3 Power Dream
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Yorkshire Dales (3) 0x043215 55.5kg
J: Rosie Myers T: J W Bell
|
5.00 | 1.75 | 5.80 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
5th of 12
Date
06/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM82
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
30.60 -
Winning Time
1:35.39
Placings
1 Dark Princess
2 Mongolian Marshal
3 Fawn
Te Awamutu
1st of 9
Date
07/Sep/18
Distance
1580m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.76
Placings
2 Ticket To Ride
3 Sellwood
4 Rich Habit
Arawa Park
2nd of 10
Date
28/Jul/18
Distance
1560m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:42.72
Placings
1 Deluxe Edition
3 Bransome
4 Pasabahce
Te Awamutu
3rd of 11
Date
17/Jun/18
Distance
1580m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
1:45.91
Placings
1 Valante
2 Whopper's
4 Ivy's Court
Te Rapa
4th of 16
Date
05/May/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
72.30 -
Winning Time
1:35.32
Placings
1 Our Big Mike
2 Stand Firm
3 Vinevale
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Aligns With Me (5) 1x262243 55kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: B W Hawtin
|
7.00 | 2.10 | 6.00 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
3rd of 8
Date
10/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
3.6
Flucs
36.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.48
Placings
1 Indecision
2 Yearn
4 Santa Monica
Te Awamutu
4th of 6
Date
19/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
4.0
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.86
Placings
1 Ujumpijump
2 Swissilicious
3 Bojangles
Te Awamutu
2nd of 7
Date
07/Sep/18
Distance
1150m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
1.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Colorado Bay
3 Marissa
4 Bewitched
Te Rapa
2nd of 8
Date
18/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:15.12
Placings
1 Mutechi
3 Swissilicious
4 Milly Moo
Avondale
6th of 14
Date
23/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:19.87
Placings
1 Call Me Bob
2 Socially Excited
3 Air Centre
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Justacanta (6) 14355526 55kg
J: Taiki Yanagida(a3.0) T: D G Greene
|
7.50 | 2.20 | 7.20 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
6th of 12
Date
26/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
2.9
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.39
Placings
1 Bevan Street
2 Sandrine
3 Ladynadel
Avondale
2nd of 8
Date
29/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:11.04
Placings
1 Born Dragon
3 Grace Heart
4 Fortune Patch
Te Aroha
5th of 7
Date
15/Aug/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
6.7
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:32.49
Placings
1 Inca Warrior
2 Lupelani
3 Az Given
Tauranga
5th of 7
Date
01/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
4.6
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.95
Placings
1 Cameahotfriday
2 Bewitched
3 Fortune Patch
Te Rapa
5th of 9
Date
07/Jul/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM85
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.9
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Ambitious Winner
2 Temple Tiger
3 Stradivarius
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Swisswatch (2) 9155x417 55kg
J: Samantha Collett T: S F Ritchie
|
4.60 | 1.65 | 4.40 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
7th of 11
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
1 Save The Date
2 Beauty Way
3 Two Thirty
Hastings
1st of 13
Date
06/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
2 Soroc
3 Incantesimo
4 Hinerangi
Ruakaka
4th of 11
Date
01/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.04
Placings
1 Simply Optimistic
2 Santa Monica
3 Pop Star Princess
Te Aroha
5th of 10
Date
07/Apr/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:22.70
Placings
1 Le Castile
2 Sacred Day
3 Lincoln Raider
Trentham
5th of 13
Date
17/Mar/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
11.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.41
Placings
1 Scott Base
2 Paulownia
3 Baccarat
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. The Kipling Girl (1) 48362608 54kg
J: Bridget Grylls T: S T Wenn
|
21.00 | 4.60 | 14.00 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
8th of 12
Date
06/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM82
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
6.0
Flucs
46.80 -
Winning Time
1:35.39
Placings
1 Dark Princess
2 Mongolian Marshal
3 Fawn
Pukekohe Park
10th of 12
Date
23/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.40
Placings
1 Braavos
2 Manhattan Flame
3 Savapak
Te Rapa
6th of 9
Date
21/Jul/18
Distance
2200m
Class
BM85
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
9.2
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
2:22.53
Placings
1 Athena Baby
2 Youwantmore
3 Tommyra
Te Rapa
2nd of 7
Date
07/Jul/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:37.50
Placings
1 Dougie
3 He's Cavalier
4 Waipipi Lad
Ruakaka
6th of 8
Date
16/Jun/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2.1
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.04
Placings
1 Greencast
2 Jake The Muss
3 Woodsman
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Neeson (9) 742132x0 54kg
J: Sam Spratt T: S J Mckee
|
10.00 | 2.60 | 7.90 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
12th of 14
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1300m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
7.2
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.60
Placings
1 Pop Star Princess
2 Le Castile
3 Bocce
Te Rapa
2nd of 12
Date
09/Jun/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.86
Placings
1 Effectav
3 Where Are You
4 True Enough
Awapuni
3rd of 12
Date
19/May/18
Distance
1550m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:41.43
Placings
1 Detentore
2 Viktor Vegas
4 Master Platinum
Te Rapa
1st of 16
Date
05/May/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
60
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:37.37
Placings
2 Our Mckay
3 Poker Face
4 Aniceta
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 9
Date
21/Apr/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:46.05
Placings
1 Pythagoras
3 Kane
4 Good Intentions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Camino Rocoso (4)
|
Scratched @ 08:01 24/11/18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
10th of 16
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM82
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Glorious Beijing
2 Save The Date
3 Beauty Way
Awapuni
7th of 11
Date
31/Mar/18
Distance
1550m
Class
BM85
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:33.85
Placings
1 Sacred Rhythm
2 Heavens Keep
3 Platinum Command
Ellerslie
11th of 11
Date
10/Mar/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
11.0
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:34.23
Placings
1 Ruud Not Too
2 Caprikosa
3 Monrecour
Ellerslie
3rd of 7
Date
17/Feb/18
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:30.85
Placings
1 Saint Emilion
2 Arraignment
4 Consensus
Pukekura Raceway
2nd of 7
Date
03/Feb/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:34.42
Placings
1 Sergeant Blast
3 Caramac
4 Boxachocolates
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. On The Rocks (11)
|
Scratched @ 08:01 24/11/18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
8th of 18
Date
03/Mar/18
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
2:28.44
Placings
1 Vin De Dance
2 Mongolianconqueror
3 Danzdanzdance
Ellerslie
1st of 15
Date
17/Feb/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.10 -
Winning Time
2:13.96
Placings
2 Danzdanzdance
3 Vin De Dance
4 Scott Base
Ellerslie
8th of 17
Date
27/Jan/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
16.90 -
Winning Time
1:33.43
Placings
1 Scott Base
2 Embellish
3 Savvy Coup
Ellerslie
3rd of 9
Date
01/Jan/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
1:38.27
Placings
1 Demonetization
2 Endowment
4 Iffindoubt
Ellerslie
1st of 12
Date
02/Dec/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:29.89
Placings
2 Kapoor
3 Demonetization
4 Motivation
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Two Thirty (8)
|
Scratched @ 08:01 24/11/18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
14th of 16
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM82
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
8.2
Flucs
28.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Glorious Beijing
2 Save The Date
3 Beauty Way
Ellerslie
3rd of 11
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
1 Save The Date
2 Beauty Way
4 King's Cross
Tauranga
6th of 14
Date
05/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 Ticket To Ride
2 Podravina
3 Ujumpijump
Pukekohe Park
1st of 11
Date
23/Sep/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.11
Placings
2 Joe's Legacy
3 Van Diamond
4 Princess Sapphire
Ruakaka
3rd of 9
Date
01/Sep/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM72
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
15.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.28
Placings
1 Final Suggestion
2 Kachhi
4 Kyrie Eleison
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |