DoombenTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Blokes Day Out Raceday Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 06 March 2019, 2:19 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Music (7)
56kg J: Jeff Lloyd T: A J Edmonds
|
3.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | |
1.80 | 1.90 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
1. Ticketome (2)
59kg J: Michael Murphy(a2.0) T: R L Heathcote
|
2.20 | 1.70 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
2. Masstoo (1)
58kg J: James Orman T: S W Kendrick
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/1)
5.20
(5,1)
12.30
(5,1,2)
42.00
(5,1,2,6)
65.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Ticketome (2) 923x 59kg
J: Michael Murphy(a2.0) T: R L Heathcote
|
3.5 3.7 3.6 3.5
|
3.60 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
1st of 5
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.74
Placings
2 Tequila Boom
3 Askari
4 Trustable
Doomben
1st of 8
Date
08/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.89
Placings
2 Sweet Caviar
3 Never In Doubt
4 Lord Archer
Eagle Farm
3rd of 11
Date
09/Nov/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.40 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:37.01
Placings
1 Up The Tempo
2 Order Again
4 Par Oneri
Eagle Farm
2nd of 10
Date
01/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
1 Billy The Kid
3 Realing
4 Hirtshals
Sunshine Coast
9th of 12
Date
23/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
5.3
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Mystyko
2 Cornforth
3 Balabina
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Masstoo (1) 1st Starter 58kg
J: James Orman T: S W Kendrick
|
5.5 6
|
6.00 | 2.50 | 7.10 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Brahma Armour (3) 635 57kg
J: Michael Cahill T: S B Laming
|
18 19 18 17
|
15.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 4.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
5th of 8
Date
02/Jan/19
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.2
Flucs
31.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:19.68
Placings
1 Joymaker
2 Mystic Brook
3 Tavisfaction
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
19/Dec/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
31.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.92
Placings
1 Pay With Cash
2 Starbuster
4 Christmas Creek
Ipswich
6th of 8
Date
02/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
31.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Charway
2 Zoucara
3 Joymaker
Gold Coast
5th of 6
Date
11/Sep/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
11.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.01
Placings
1 Snitz
2 Impregnable
3 Tempete Rouge
Gold Coast
6th of 6
Date
12/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.40
Placings
1 Pipe Dream Lass
2 Heavenly Stranger
3 Lucap
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Our Red Jet (5) 220x6860 57kg
J: Corey Bayliss(a3.0) T: Brett Sturgess
|
26 31 26 41
|
51.00 | 16.00 | 44.60 | 8.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
11th of 13
Date
24/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.0
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.36
Placings
1 Delphox
2 Swiss Ruby
3 Derumor
Ipswich
6th of 15
Date
30/Nov/18
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
4.0
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.00
Placings
1 Forza
2 Iampaidfor
3 Oddfellow
Sunshine Coast
8th of 10
Date
18/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.35
Placings
1 Heavenly Archer
2 Too Hard To Rattle
3 Showscay
Ipswich
6th of 11
Date
08/Nov/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
21.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:04.51
Placings
1 Oh Mona
2 Rock Garden
3 Sizzling Diamond
Gold Coast
13th of 13
Date
23/May/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
3.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:24.03
Placings
1 Lacey Lynx Pack
2 Cincinnati Red
3 Gypsy's Tip
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Music (7) 437x 56kg
J: Jeff Lloyd T: A J Edmonds
|
3 3.2 3.3 3.2
|
3.30 | 1.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
3rd of 6
Date
19/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.62
Placings
1 Powerful Lass
2 Duvessa
4 Janeadie
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
13/Jun/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
14.4
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:05.36
Placings
1 Sparkly Star
2 Sweet Scandal
3 Kaecilius
Goulburn
3rd of 10
Date
05/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
1 Irish Lucy
2 Revitup Rednut
4 Denesc
Randwick
3rd of 9
Date
28/May/18
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.51
Placings
1 Divinity
2 Act Of Bravery
4 Brave Baby
Randwick
6th of 6
Date
01/May/18
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.88
Placings
1 Californiasurprise
2 Pedicel
3 Countercurrent
Gosford
4th of 5
Date
29/Mar/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
7.6
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:05.02
Placings
1 Sedition
2 Taniko
3 Impatience
Randwick
1st of 8
Date
15/Mar/18
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
2 Northern Fire
3 Anything Goes
4 Impatience
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
27/Feb/18
Distance
745m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.16
Placings
2 Northern Fire
3 Luskintyre Lass
4 Emberspeed
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Cartland (4) 54x22662 55.5kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: Chris Munce
|
3 3.1 3 3.2
|
3.10 | 1.65 | 3.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 10
Date
20/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.43
Placings
1 Veranes
3 Rock 'N' Sol
4 Sparkling Facet
Sunshine Coast
6th of 12
Date
03/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.95
Placings
1 Tambo's Mate
2 Courageous Chloe
3 Exactamente
Sunshine Coast
6th of 11
Date
11/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:58.32
Placings
1 Rapid Ace
2 Dolly Spartan
3 Zarafet
Beaudesert
2nd of 9
Date
24/Dec/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.85 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:05.13
Placings
1 Fantasay
3 Daunting Warrior
4 Love Of Dubai
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 14
Date
09/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 Love Squirrels
3 Rapid Ace
4 Melbern Queens
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
04/Dec/18
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.30
Placings
1 Diplomatic Miss
2 Belle's Pluck
4 Duchess Dashalot
Doomben
5th of 7
Date
20/Nov/18
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
10.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.46
Placings
1 Ramtastic
2 Tamarin
3 Fantasay
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Stamen (6) 85769 55.5kg
J: Andrew Spinks T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
|
26 31
|
26.00 | 8.50 | 40.70 | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
1st of 7
Date
26/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.44
Placings
2 Flaunt
3 Rock'n'roll Music
4 Cap Gris Nez
Doomben
9th of 9
Date
19/Dec/18
Distance
1660m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.4
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:41.53
Placings
1 The Candy Man
2 Rabbiosa
3 Zabring
Sunshine Coast
6th of 9
Date
25/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.65
Placings
1 Play Now
2 Kiriana
3 Dandy Idea
Ipswich
7th of 13
Date
14/Nov/18
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5.2
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:20.69
Placings
1 Naked
2 Plitvice
3 Forza
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
04/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.42
Placings
1 Weboughtazou
2 Plitvice
3 The Candy Man
Doomben
8th of 11
Date
19/Sep/18
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
9.4
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:00.05
Placings
1 Hollaback Girl
2 Chikorita
3 Kittie Kins
Eagle Farm
3rd of 8
Date
10/Apr/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.12
Placings
1 Bluebrook
2 Dazzled Diva
4 Mr Rhythm'n'blues
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |